Welcome to abf-online.org Link to WTBA 
Home About ABF Our Affiliates News & Results Calendar Asian Ranking Guestbook
    only search this site  
News & Results Title
21st Asian Championship 2011 Photo Album 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7
Women's Team of 5 - 2nd Block (3 games - Medium Oil)
Pos  Bowler Ctry Short Oil Medium Oil Score Ave Total Diff
1 2 3 4 5 6
1 HWANG SUN-OK2521902052332062251311218.5064270
 HONG SU-YEON1912082242361902181267211.17
 JEON EUN-HEE2031592272352182151257209.50
 SON YUN-HEE2091892052162362331288214.67
 GYE MIN-YOUNG2191682242202682051304217.33
 KOREA10749141085114011181096 
2 MISAKI MUKOTANI2132162141602002161219203.176055-372
 YUKARI HOMMA1931672051961952131169194.83
 RINA ASADA2051931611792131931144190.67
 HARUKA MATSUDA1892802551732242211342223.67
 KANAKO ISHIMINE1822202051791981971181196.83
 JAPAN9821076104088710301040 
3 DAPHNE TAN2072212161702012441259209.836053-374
 TAN YAN LING2022681641861951951210201.67
 FOK KA WAI1642152062231901771175195.83
 KRISTEL OH1621811931692231871115185.83
 BERNICE LIM2382371782012142261294215.67
 SINGAPORE973112295794910231029 
4 ZATIL IMAN2002161971921942041203200.506035-392
 SITI SAFIYAH AMIRAH1722022121902551951226204.33
 DAYANG KHAIRUNIZA1782011732001892431184197.33
 SITI SHAZWANI1882121521921911991134189.00
 JACQUELINE SIJORE2351821912072642091288214.67
 MALAYSIA973101392598110931050 
5 REBECCA VOUKOLOS2242111702671801951247207.835893-534
 LEXI NICOLL2051811621681571911064177.33
 NATALIE SHELLEY2161771921621932041144190.67
 NARELLE BAKER1901982372071581971187197.83
 ANN-MAREE PUTNEY2032032242001982231251208.50
 AUSTRALIA103897098510048861010 
6 CHOU CHIA-CHEN1811481671852011911073178.835755-672
 WANG YA-TING1821902141811672051139189.83
 CHANG YU-HSUAN1682081811512561851149191.50
 LI SHIAU-PING1902022111962172031219203.17
 HUANG CHIUNG-YAO1822172461491682131175195.83
 CHINESE TAIPEI90396510198621009997 
7 SHARON LIMANSANTOSO1922242362081881701218203.005739-688
 NOVIE PHANG1761282022141822041106184.33
 SHINTA CEYSARIA YUNITA2181252041291771711024170.67
 IVANA HIE1612221882642051721212202.00
 PUTTY ARMEIN1782232381981621801179196.50
 INDONESIA92592210681013914897 
8 CHAN SHUK HAN1901922122242262041248208.005546-881
 HO SZE YUI159188137170135156945157.50
 TAM SHUN YEE1911921761461732251103183.83
 NG TSZ YIN2072261632111961591162193.67
 VANESSA FUNG1741741911671812011088181.33
 HONG KONG921972879918911945 
9 AMNA AHMAD KASHARI133156133422140.674659-1768
 HIND YOUSUF AL HAMMADI136163130151167174921153.50
 ARBON KON SING NAJA153123161141166145889148.17
 SARAH AL MULLA132137146415138.33
 KHOLOUD AKRAM ABUQUBE135157169184168181994165.67
 RAHMA MUBARAK AL SHARQI2051171631891781661018169.67
 UNITED ARAB EMIRATES761697769798835799 
10 MAHSHID POORSARTRIP1411571871591822331059176.504575-1852
 SOMAYEH DERAVI135128111123120137754125.67
 PARIA SADAT TANHA175149157125156169931155.17
 ROZITA MAL AMIR144170156150163176959159.83
 SAMANEH ZAMANI125156158129142162872145.33
 IRAN720760769686763877 
11 NADIA AHMEDBHR1651882152101422081128188.000-6427
 NOORA MAJEDBHR1831311761672271941078179.67
 MARIE ALEXIS SYPHI2132051822062161901212202.00
 UELLA MARCIALPHI1561902092192331951202200.33
 LIZA CLUTARIOPHI1901562011822231891141190.17
 MAKEUP TEAM 9078709839841041976 
12 JENNIFER JONESAUS1441821901882222111137189.500-6427
 SHINOBU SAITOJPN2041931952061951771170195.00
 SHIN BO-HYUNKOR1911612072261932231201200.17
 HEE KAR YENMAS1602001841791721981093182.17
 PACER00000.00
 MAKEUP TEAM 699736776799782809 
13 TEO LI YINGSIN1781721692332091921153192.170-6427
 AMNA AHMAD KASHARIUAE158166210534178.00
 HSIAO SU-LINGTPE1831641842231811971132188.67
 SARAH AL MULLAUAE171207163541180.33
 PACER00000000.00
 MAKEUP TEAM 519502563627597552 
Quick Link
Information
• Secretariat
• Schedule
• Bulletin 1
• Bulletin 2
• Participation Form
• Bowliers Info Form
• Hotel & Flight Form
• Media Accreditation Form
• Past Winners
• Records
• Participating Countries
More Photos
• Team Photos
• Medal Presentation
Detailed Scores
 SINGLES (Short)
• Women's Combined
• Men's Squad A
• Men's Squad B
• Men's Combined
 DOUBLES (Medium)
• Women's Combined
• Men's Squad A
• Men's Squad B
• Men's Combined
 TRIOS (Medium/Short)
• Women's 1stBlk Medium
• Women's 2ndBlk Short
• Men's 1stBlk Medium
• Men's 2ndBlk Short
 TEAM (Short/Medium)
• Women's 1stBlk Short
• Men's 1stBlk Short
• Women's 2ndBlk Medium
• Men's 2ndBlk Medium
 ALL EVENTS
• Women's All Events
• Men's All-Events
 MASTERS (Medium/Short)
• Women's 1stBlk Medium
• Men's 1stBlk Medium
• Women's 2ndBlk Short
• Men's 2ndBlk Short
• Women's Stepladder
• Men's Stepladder
 MEDAL TALLY
• Women's Tally
• Men's Tally
• Overall Medal Tally
Santioned by
ABF Logo
Organized by
Emirates Bowling Federation Logo
Sponsored by
Abu Dhabi Sports Council Logo