Welcome to abf-online.org Link to WTBA 
Home About ABF Our Affiliates News & Results Calendar Asian Ranking Guestbook
    only search this site  
Championship Title
4th Asian Indoor & Martial Arts Games
June 29 - July 6, 2013 Incheon, South Korea
Page 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9
Competition Schedule
 Date Time  Events
 June 28
 Friday
10:00 - 15:00  Ball Registration
10:00 - 11:00  Team Managers' Meeting
10:00 - 18:00  Ball Registration
12:00 - 13:30  Official Practice Squad A
13:30 - 14:30  Lane Maintenance
14:30 - 16:00  Official Practice Squad B
16:00 - 17:00  Lane Maintenance
17:00 - 18:30  Official Practice Squad C
 June 29
 Saturday
10:00 - 15:00  Ball Registration
08:00 - 09:30  Official Practice Squad A
09:30 - 10:30  Lane Maintenance
10:30 - 12:00  Official Practice Squad B
12:00 - 13:00  Lane Maintenance
13:00 - 14:30  Official Practice Squad C
 Competition Day 1
 June 30
 Sunday
09:00 - 12:30  Men's Singles Squad A (Long Oil)
12:30 - 13:30  Lane Maintenance
13:30 - 17:00  Men's Singles Squad B (Long Oil)
17:00 - 18:00  Lane Maintenance
18:00 - 20:00  Men's Singles Quarterfinals, Semifinals & Finals
20:00 - 20:30  Victory Ceremony - Men's Singles
 Competition Day 2
 July 1
 Monday
09:00 - 12:30  Women's Singles Squad A (Long Oil)
12:30 - 13:30  Lane Maintenance
13:30 - 15:30  Women's Singles Quarterfinals, Semifinals & Finals
15:30 - 16:00  Victory Ceremony - Women's Singles
 Competition Day 3
 July 2
 Tuesday
09:00 - 12:30  Men's Doubles Squad A (Short Oil)
12:30 - 13:30  Lane Maintenance
13:30 - 17:00  Men's Doubles Squad B (Short Oil)
17:00 - 18:00  Lane Maintenance
18:00 - 20:00  Men's Doubles Quarterfinals, Semifinals & Finals
20:00 - 20:30  Victory Ceremony - Men's Doubles
 Competition Day 4
 July 3
 Wednesday
09:00 - 12:30  Women's Doubles Squad A (Short Oil)
12:30 - 13:30  Lane Maintenance
13:30 - 15:30  Women's Doubles Quarterfinals, Semifinals & Finals
15:30 - 16:00  Victory Ceremony - Women's Doubles
 Competition Day 5
 July 4
 Thursday
09:00 - 12:30  Men's Team of 4 - Block 1 (3 games - Short Oil)
12:30 - 13:30  Lane Maintenance
13:30 - 17:00  Women's Team of 4 - Block 1 (3 games - Short Oil)
 Competition Day 6
 July 5
 Friday
09:00 - 12:30  Women's Team of 4 - Block 2 (3 games - Long Oil)
12:30 - 13:30  Lane Maintenance
13:30 - 17:00  Men's Team of 4 - Block 2 (3 games - Long Oil)
 Competition Day 7
 July 6
 Saturday
9:00 - 10:30  Men's and Women's Team of 4 Semifinals
10:30 - 11:30  Lane Maintenance
11:30 - 14:00  Men's and Women's Team of 4 Final
14:00 - 14:30  Victory Ceremony - Women's and Men's Team of 4
 July 7
 Sunday
   Departure
Contents
Information
Competition Schedule
Entry Form
Hotel Booking Form
Flight Form
Participating Countries
Participants
Detailed Scores
 SINGLES (Long Oil)
Men Squad A
Men Squad B
Men Combined
Men Qtr-Finals
Men Semi-Finals
Men Finals
Women Combined
Women Qtr-Finals
Women Semi-Finals
Women Finals
 DOUBLES (Short Oil)
Men Squad A
Men Squad B
Men Combined
Men Qtr-Finals
Men Semi-Finals
Men Finals
Women Combined
Women Qtr-Finals
Women Semi-Finals
Women Finals
 TEAM (Short/Long Oil)
Women Block 1
Men Block 1
Women Block 2
Men Block 2
Women Semi-Finals
Men Semi-Finals
Women Finals
Men Finals
 MEDAL TALLY
Women Tally
Men Tally
Overall Tally
Santioned by
ABF Logo
Endorsed by
Olympic Council of Asia Logo
Co-Organized by
Korea Bowling Congress Logo