19th Asian School Tenpin Bowling Championships
Schedule of Events Photo Album 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Medal Album | Results
Date Day Time  Events
30.09.2018 Sunday  Last day of team arrivals
   Ball Registration
20:00 - 22:00  Team Managers Meeting
01.10.2018 Monday    Ball Registration
08:00 - 09:00  Lane Dressing
09:00 - 10:20  Official Practice Squad A
10:20 - 11:00  Lane Dressing
11:00 - 12:20  Official Practice Squad B
12:20 - 13:00  Lane Dressing
13:00 - 14:20  Official Practice Squad C
14:20 - 15:00  Lane Dressing
15:00 - 16:20  Official Practice Squad D
18:00 - 19:00  Opening Ceremony
02.10.2018 Tuesday 08:00 - 09:00  Lane Dressing
09:00 - 12:30  Singles Girls Squad A
12:30 - 13:30  Lane Dressing
13:30 - 17:00  Singles Girls Squad B
17:00 - 18:00  Lane Dressing
18:00 - 21:30  Singles Boys Squad A
03.10.2018 Wednesday 08:00 - 09:00  Lane Dressing
09:00 - 12:30  Singles Boys Squad B
12:30 - 13:30  Lane Dressing
 Medal Presentation (Singles)
13:30 - 17:00  Doubles Girls Squad A
17:00 - 18:00  Lane Dressing
18:00 - 21:30  Doubles Girls Squad B
04.10.2018 Thursday 08:00 - 09:00  Lane Dressing
09:00 - 12:30  Doubles Boys Squad A
12:30 - 13:30  Lane Dressing
13:30 - 17:00  Doubles Boys Squad B
17:00 - 18:00  Lane Dressing
 Medal Presentation (Doubles)
18:00 - 21:30  Team of Four (1st Block) - Girls
05.10.2018 Friday 08:00 - 09:00  Lane Dressing
09:00 - 12:30  Team of Four (1st Block) - Boys
12:30 - 13:30  Lane Dressing
13:30 - 17:00  Team of Four (2nd Block) - Girls
17:00 - 18:00  Lane Dressing
18:00 - 21:30  Team of Four (2nd Block) - Boys
06.10.2018 Saturday  Whole Day Tour
07.10.2018 Sunday 08:00 - 09:00  Lane Dressing
09:00 - 12:00  Masters (1st Block) - Girls
12:00 - 13:00  Lane Dressing
 Medal Presentation (Team and All Events)
13:00 - 16:00  Masters (1st Block) - Boys
08.10.2018 Monday 08:00 - 09:00  Lane Dressing
09:00 - 12:00  Masters (2nd Block) - Girls
12:00 - 13:00  Lane Dressing
13:00 - 16:00  Masters (2nd Block) - Boys
16:00 - 16:30  Lane Dressing
16:30 - 18:00  Stepladder Finals - Boys and Girls
18:00  Medal Presentation (Masters)
20:00 - 22:00  Victory Banquet
09.10.2108 Tuesday    Departures
 Quick Link
Information
Tentative Schedule
Bulletin 1
Form A - Participation
Form B - Entry Form
Form C - Bowlers' Info
Form D - Media Accred.
Form E - Arrival/Departure
Form F - Rooming List
Form G - Unofficial Prac.
Previous Championships
Past Winners
Medal Statistics
Oiling Pattern
Participating Countries
Detailed Scores
 SINGLES
Girl's Squad 1
Girl's Squad 2
Girl's Combined
Boy's Squad 1
Boy's Squad 2
Boy's Combined
 DOUBLES
Girl's Squad 1
Girl's Squad 2
Girl's Combined
Boy's Squad 1
Boy's Squad 2
Boy's Combined
 TEAM OF 4
Girl's Team Blk1
Boy's Team Blk1
Girl's Team Blk2
Boy's Team Blk2
 ALL EVENTS
Girl's All Events
Boy's All Events
 MASTERS
Girl's Mstr Blk 1
Boy's Mstr Blk 1
Girl's Mstr Blk 2
Boy's Mstr Blk 2
Girl's Stepladder
Boy's Stepladder
 MEDAL TALLY
Girl's Medal Tally
Boy's Medal Tally
Overall Medal Tally
ABF
Supported by
Organized by
 Copyright © Asian Bowling Federation, 1998 - 2018. All Rights Reserved Hosted and maintained by Netmedia Services