18th MILO International Junior All-Stars 2017 Photo Album 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5
Youth Boy's Open Qualifying (Final qualifying results: 7th Dec.)
Pos Bowler Country/SponsorScoreAve.
  BLAYNE FLETCHER SUNWAY/AUSTRALIA DEFENDING CHAMP
 Local Pool
1 MUHAMMAD ZARIFF NAMI BIN ZAKARIA MALAYSIA/SSTMI/JOHOR848282.67
2 MUHAMMAD FAREEZ AIMAN MSNK SUKMA798266.00
3 ADAM AZZA ZAILAN NATIONAL YOUTH/MTBC793264.33
4 JUFRISAFWAN SUKMA SELANGOR771257.00
5 SHAHRUKH AMIN MALAYSIA/SSTMI769256.33
6 MUHAMMAD HAZIM NATIONAL YOUTH/MTBC757252.33
7 AZIZI NAIM SUKMA SELANGOR749249.67
8 MOHAMMAD HAFIZ ZAUNUDDIN NATIONAL YOUTH/MTBC748249.33
9 WAN SYAHMI RAZIN N.SEMBILAN/CLOVE VENTURES748249.33
10 AHMAD AIDIL MALAYSIA/MBI741247.00
11 FAQRUL HAFIEZHU ROSLAM MALAYSIA/DBS734244.67
12 WAN NAQIB NATIONAL YOUTH/MTBC732244.00
 Overseas Pool
1 BERNIE GRUESO JR AUSTRALIA798266.00
2 BILLY MISLAM INDONESIA/PBI18963.00
3 JARRED LIM SINGAPORE777259.00
4 JUSTIN BOHN UNITED STATES763254.33
5 CHRIS WENTWORTH AUSTRALIA TBAQ762254.00
6 RIKU MASUI JAPAN759253.00
7 PATRICK HERNANDEZ INDONESIA/PBI757252.33
8 BRANDON BOHN UNITED STATES756252.00
9 YUTA KONDO JAPAN753251.00
10 MARCUS LIM JYN JIE SINGAPORE/NRCC752250.67
11 KWAK HO WAN KOREA/DAEGU751250.33
12 CHO CHAN YEONG KOREA/GURYE SECONDARY SCHOOL750250.00
 Mixed Pool
1 ISSAC NG SINGAPORE749249.67
2 LEE JUHYUNG KOREA/JEONNAM749249.67
3 SHAUN WEE SINGAPORE749249.67
4 AIDAN POH SINGAPORE/AGAPE748249.33
5 TIMOTHY THAM SINGAPORE/SBF740246.67
6 OH HAN QIN SINGAPORE/AGAPE738246.00
7 CHEAH RAY ZEN SINGAPORE/NSRCC733244.33
8 LEE DOHYUN KOREA/JEONNAM731243.67
9 TUN HAKIM NATIONAL YOUTH/MTBC729243.00
10 MUHD HASIF MALAYSIA/PSA/KL728242.67
11 BRANDON ONG SINGAPORE/NSRCC727242.33
12 JORDAN DINHAM TENPIN SPORTS BY CHRIS BATSON725241.67
13 PAOLO HERNANDEZ INDONESIA/PBI724241.33
14 BRANDON EDWARD AUSTRALIA723241.00
15 MEGAT ZAQRUL HAIQAL MALAYSIA/PENANG720240.00
16 JOYAN KHOO SINGAPORE/AGAPE719239.67
17 IKRARDINATA INDONESIA/PBI717239.00
18 KANG MYOUNG JIN KOREA717239.00
 Desperado Squad
19 MUHAMMAD SYAFIQ MALAYSIA254254.00
20 MUHAMMAD SYAZIROL B SHAMSUDIN MALAYSIA/MSNK KEDAH238238.00
21 MUHAMMAD AZRI BIN AZNI MALAYSIA/SSTMI/PSA236236.00
 Reserves
1 MUHAMMAD SYAZIROL B SHAMSUDIN MSNK SUKMA716238.67
2 SOH YONG PING SINGAPORE/AGAPE716238.67
3 ASHLEY LIM SINGAPORE/AGAPE714238.00
4 KATSUHITO NAKANO JAPAN713237.67
5 JONAH GOH YU AN SINGAPORE/AGAPE713237.67

Note: Mohd Uzair Irsyad (MAS) won the tie-breaker against Lim Dong Sung (KOR) and Qalif Adnor (MAS), 218-184-200 to qualify for the finals.

| Back |
 Quick Link
Information
Past Winners
Rules & Regulations
Squad Times
Prize Structure
Hotel & Flight Form
Detailed Scores
 QUALIFYING
Youth Girls U12
Youth Boys U12
Youth Girls U15
Youth Boys U15
Youth Girls Graded
Youth Boys Graded
Youth Girls Open
Youth Boys Open
The Masters
 MASTERS FINALS
Youth Girls U12
Youth Boys U12
Youth Girls U15
Youth Boys U15
Youth Girls Graded
Youth Boys Graded
Youth Girls Open
Youth Boys Open
Youth O Stepladder
The Masters
The Masters Stepladder
Sanctioned by

Main Sponsor
Organized by
Hosted at
 Copyright © Asian Bowling Federation, 1998 - 2017. All Rights Reserved Hosted and maintained by Netmedia Services