18th MILO International Junior All-Stars 2017 Photo Album 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5
Youth Boy's Graded Qualifying (Final qualifying results: 7th Dec.)
Pos Bowler Country/SponsorScoreAve.
1 IZZ NAQIUDDIN AMPANG SUPERBOWL747249.00
2 PARK JUN SE GURYE SECONDARY SCHOOL741247.00
3 LAPASDANAI CHUDAENG THAILAND738246.00
4 LEE JUHYUNG KOREA/JEONNAM731243.67
5 YUTA KONDO JAPAN723241.00
6 BRANDON WEE SINGAPORE713237.67
7 MOHD AFIQ BIN OZAINI SSTMI/JOHOR713237.67
8 MUHAMMAD ZHARFAN BIN SHAHIDI MALAYSIA713237.67
9 BENJAMIN NG SINGAPORE706235.33
10 KIM JUNSEONG KOREA/JEONNAM706235.33
11 IQBAL MUHAIMIN B ACHMAD TARMIZI MALAYSIA706235.33
12 HAIKAL AKMAL MALAYSIA704234.67
13 CHO CHAN HO GURYE SECONDARY SCHOOL704234.67
14 CHO CHAN KEONG GURYE SECONDARY SCHOOL697232.33
15 SHINTARO SEKIYA JAPAN695231.67
16 MUHAMMAD AIMAN B AZNI MALAYSIA/SSTMI/PSA695231.67
17 MUHAMMAD ZARIFF NAMI BIN ZAKARIA MALAYSIA/SSTMI/JOHOR693231.00
18 TOMMY LEE WAI JIAN SINGAPORE693231.00
19 RIKU MASUI JAPAN692230.67
20 IRFAN ASHYRAFF B MOHAMMAD  MALAYSIA/TEAM IMPACT SA688229.33
21 RYAN TEO ZHI KAI SINGAPORE683227.67
22 MUHAMMAD NAZMI MOHD YUSOF MALAYSIA/SSTMI/PSA679226.33
23 MUHAMMAD FIRDAUS BIN HUSSIN MALAYSIA679226.33
24 AZRIQ IZAM SUNWAY MEGA LANES678226.00
25 CHOU HOSEOK KOREA/JEONNAM677225.67
26 MUHAMMAD RAHIMIE SUKMA SELANGOR677225.67
27 MUHAMMAD RAYZDAN ISMAIL WIPERS/KLTBA674224.67
28 MOHD NUR SYAFIQ MOHD IMRAN ABAS SARAWAK673224.33
29 FAQRUL HAFIEZHU ROSLAM MALAYSIA/DBS670223.33
30 MOHAMMAD HAIKAL HASSAN MALAYSIA669223.00
31 KIM JAEHEE KOREA/JEONNAM664221.33
32 KANG GYU CHEON GURYE SECONDARY SCHOOL664221.33
33 YU HYEON IN GURYE SECONDARY SCHOOL664221.33
34 MUHAMAD NAZRIN SHAH BIN ROSLAN MALAYSIA/PSA663221.00
35 JEREMY BREITEN STEIN CHINA663221.00
36 ADRI WAFIQ MALAYSIA/SELANGOR661220.33
37 ALEX BALBAO AUSTRALIA/ABSA659219.67
38 HALIL B. HAMED HAMZAH TERENGGANU658219.33
39 LEE FINE KOREA/JEONNAM658219.33
40 OWEN JOSHUA JOSEF LIM SUNWAY MEGA LANES658219.33
41 BRANDON LAU MALAYSIA656218.67
42 HAZEEQ EDRY ZEIN MALAYSIA656218.67
43 RIDZWAN FARIS MALAYSIA654218.00
44 HAZEEM AZEIRL ZEIN MALAYSIA654218.00
45 SYABIL AZAM SUNWAY MEGA LANES653217.67
 Reserves
46 TAN YEE KIAN MALAYSIA652217.33
47 HEO JUNHYUK KOREA/SUNWAY MEGA LANES652217.33
48 MOHD FAZRUL NAZMI MALAYSIA649216.33
49 ADIB DANIAL MSNK SUKMA647215.67
50 MUHAMMAD FAEIZ MALAYSIA/JUNIOR KEGLERS647215.67

Note: Mohd Uzair Irsyad (MAS) won the tie-breaker against Lim Dong Sung (KOR) and Qalif Adnor (MAS), 218-184-200 to qualify for the finals.

| Back |
 Quick Link
Information
Past Winners
Rules & Regulations
Squad Times
Prize Structure
Hotel & Flight Form
Detailed Scores
 QUALIFYING
Youth Girls U12
Youth Boys U12
Youth Girls U15
Youth Boys U15
Youth Girls Graded
Youth Boys Graded
Youth Girls Open
Youth Boys Open
The Masters
 MASTERS FINALS
Youth Girls U12
Youth Boys U12
Youth Girls U15
Youth Boys U15
Youth Girls Graded
Youth Boys Graded
Youth Girls Open
Youth Boys Open
Youth O Stepladder
The Masters
The Masters Stepladder
Sanctioned by

Main Sponsor
Organized by
Hosted at
 Copyright © Asian Bowling Federation, 1998 - 2017. All Rights Reserved Hosted and maintained by Netmedia Services