45th MMBC Penang Pesta International Bowling Championships Photo Album 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6
Mixed Open Qualifying (Final Results: 14th December, 10.30pm squad.)
Pos  Bowler  Country/Sponsor Ser1 Ser2 Hcp Total Ave
  NG TIAC PIN SINGAPORE Defending Champion
 Local Pool
 Positions 1 to 3 automatically advances to Round 2 Finals
1 CHONG JUN FOO MALAYSIA7616771438239.67
2 JOHNATHAN CHAN SUNWAY MEGALANES7396851424237.33
3 SYAFIQ RIDHWAN MALAYSIA7246871411235.17
 Positions 4 to 13 (10) qualifies for Round 1 Finals
4 BRANDON TING NATIONAL YOUTH7216791400233.33
5 MOHD FAIZ BIN SHAHRUDDIN PENANG/ALLEY FIGHTERS6976411338223.00
6 AMEERAHUSNA DATO' AZNEL NATIONAL YOUTH / MTBC644624481316219.33
7 WAN SYAHMI RAZIN MBPJ/UITM6676461313218.83
8 MUHD NUR AIMAN MALAYSIA6706391309218.17
9 KANG BO LONG SELANGOR/MBPJ6606461306217.67
10 AFIZAL AZIZAN PENANG/J.TEAM7125891301216.83
11 DANIEL TAN YAN HAN ABAS/SARAWAK6746241298216.33
12 NUR AMIRAH AUNI PENANG/PTBPP636613481297216.17
13 HEE KAR YEN SUNWAY MEGALANES640608481296216.00
 Overseas Pool
 Positions 1 to 3 automatically advances to Round 2 Finals
1 BILLY MUHAMMAD ISLAM INDONESIA7716651436239.33
2 ALISHA LARASATI INDONESIA759621481428238.00
3 CALLUM BORCK AUSTRALIA7256841409234.83
 Positions 4 to 13 (10) qualifies for Round 1 Finals
4 ERNEST KWOK HONG KONG/HKSI7476461393232.17
5 YERI RAMADONA INDONESIA7766151391231.83
6 TIMOTHY THAM SINGAPORE/SBF6936911384230.67
7 SAM COOLEY AUSTRALIA/900 GLOBAL6906851375229.17
8 JAMES LUI HONG KONG/HKSI7266381364227.33
9 TRACY SEE SINGAPORE682624481354225.67
10 HARDY RACHMADIAN INDONESIA7116351346224.33
11 HENGKI SUSANTO INDONESIA6966481344224.00
12 MELYSSA CHUA SINGAPORE668617481333222.17
13 RYAN LALISANG INDONESIA6776531330221.67
 Mixed Pool
1 OSCAR INDONESIA6646551319219.83
2 REMY ONG SINGAPORE SYNTECH6806391319219.83
3 FACHRI IBNU ASKAR INDONESIA6596481307217.83
4 GU YONG JIN KOREA6736341307217.83
5 NADIA PRAMANIK INDONESIA634619481301216.83
6 TENGKU EMANINA LAILY BT. TENGKU ZAHRI KEDAH635612481295215.83
7 AHMAD AIDIL MBI MALAYSIA6526411293215.50
8 TUN HAKIM NATIONAL YOUTH6486391287214.50
9 SYIMIR ABD RAZAK MALAYSIA6736141287214.50
10 DIWAN REZALDY INDONESIA6496341283213.83
11 RYAN BURTON AUSTRALIA/KGB PROSHOP6596211280213.33
12 NOVIE PHANG INDONESIA619612481279213.17
13 SHARON LIMAN SANTOSO INDONESIA626601481275212.50
14 SYARIFAH NADIA DBKK SABAH653573481274212.33
15 CHRISTOPHER TIONG SARAWAK6536191272212.00
16 JOSHUA CHOW HONG KONG/HKSI6566151271211.83
17 PUTTY ARMEIN INDONESIA612611481271211.83
18 BLAYNE FLETCHER AUSTRALIA/STORM6516191270211.67
19 NUR SYAZWANI MALAYSIA/KL622600481270211.67
20 HOWARD SAW SINGAPORE6705991269211.50
21 ALEX LIEW MALAYSIA6356321267211.17
22 JIMMY CHEUNG HONG KONG/HKSI6496171266211.00
23 ALDILA INDRYATI INDONESIA662555481265210.83
24 MOHD ZUL FAUZI XMMC6805841264210.67
25 SHAMSUL RIZA MBPJ/NEGERI SEMBILAN6426201262210.33
 Reserves
1 MIKE CHAN HONG KONG/HKSI6296271256209.33
2 QALIF ADNOR MALAYSIA6386181256209.33
3 ALISHA IMAN PSA/MALAYSIA607599481254209.00
4 GHALIB ALBUSAIDI OMAN6436041247207.83
5 NABILAH KASSIM UTHM JOHOR625572481245207.50
6 SURESH ELANGOVAN SINGAPORE/SBF6196191238206.33
7 SYAFFIQUE IKHWAN MALAYSIA6196191238206.33
8 GERALDINE NG SINGAPORE609580481237206.17
9 NG TIAC PIN SINGAPORE6345921226204.33
10 HASSAN ALRHARUSI OMAN6085991207201.17
11 MUHAMMAD ARIF ISKANDAR NATIONAL YOUTH/UITM6125821194199.00
12 TAY KUN LONG SINGAPORE/ISM6225651187197.83
13 NORA LYANA NATASIA NATIONAL YOUTH/KLTBA580559481187197.83
14 JOYAN KHOO AGAPE SINGAPORE5935931186197.67
15 NATHAN PARK AUSTRALIA5975871184197.33
16 ABID AL-BALUSHI OMAN6245561180196.67
17 DYLAN OOI CHIN BING SUNWAY MEGALANES6015771178196.33
18 JORDAN BUNPHIM AUSTRALIA/TEAM CTP5945651159193.17
19 NAJWA NAZIRAH NATIONAL YOUTH/KLTBA571537481156192.67
20 YASSER AL BARWANI OMAN5835671150191.67
21 MAHMOOD ALHADIDI OMAN5805681148191.33
22 ZUHAILI SINGAPORE/KEGLERZ5895531142190.33
23 NURUL ALYSSA JUNAIDI SABAH559533481140190.00
24 HAFIZ ZAINUDDIN NATIONAL YOUTH5785511129188.17
25 MUHD ARASH WIPERS5705551125187.50
26 HASSAN ALAZRI OMAN5785381116186.00
27 ARON LAMBS AUSTRALIA5665481114185.67
28 JOASH LEE MAU AN SINGAPORE POLYTECHNIC5755291104184.00
29 ROCKY HUI HONGKONG/VERY PROSHOP5805151095182.50
30 EDDY LOW SINGAPORE5435361079179.83
31 WAN ZUHAIRI IZLAN PTBPP/SUKMA5545151069178.17
32 CLINTON VAN NIEKERK AUSTRALIA5295241053175.50
33 CASEY PARK AUSTRALIA5295171046174.33
34 MYRON LAMHAN AY SPB5334891022170.33
35 MUHD SYAFIQ SARAWAK5334821015169.17
36 RYAN LOO SPB5674381005167.50
37 JERETT LEE SPB509476985164.17
38 LIAN PING LER SINGAPORE POLYTECHNIC463410873145.50
39 SOON JEAN YI, JOSEPH SINGAPORE/BIS631631210.33
40 ROSNANI RAMLI MALAYSIA56924593197.67
41 ALOYSIUS NG AGAPE SINGAPORE536536178.67
42 JOSEPH HING SINGAPORE526526175.33

| Back |
 Quick Link
Information
Rules & Regulations
Prize Structure
Squad Times
Hotel & Flight Form
Detailed Scores
 QUALIFYING
Youth Girls U12
Youth Boys U12
Youth Girls U16
Youth Boys U16
Youth Girls Open
Youth Boys Open
Senior Division
Women's Grade
Men's Grade B
Men's Grade A
Mixed Open
 MASTERS
Youth Girls U12
Youth Boys U12
Youth Girls U16
Youth Boys U16
Youth Girls Open
Youth Boys Open
Senior Division
Women's Grade
Men's Grade B
Men's Grade A
Mixed Open Round 1
Mixed Open Round 2
Mixed Open Stepladder
Sanctioned by

Organized by
Title Sponsor
 Copyright © Asian Bowling Federation, 1998 - 2017. All Rights Reserved Hosted and maintained by Netmedia Services