PBF 2nd Philippine International Open 2018 Photo Album 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7
Men's Open Masters Qualifying (Final Qualifying Results: 11th May, 22.00 hrs.)
Pos Bowler Affiliate/CountrySer1Ser2TotalAve
 Local Pool
 Positions 1 to 6 makes cut for Round 2 Finals
1 KENNETH CHUA PHILIPPINES8047401544257.33
2 JOMAR JUMAPAO PHILIPPINES7018191520253.33
3 KENZO UMALI PHILIPPINES7297681497249.50
4 JP MACATULA MBA-TIMBERPRO7277491476246.00
5 MERWIN TAN PHILIPPINES7247511475245.83
6 PAULO VALDEZ TBAM-PRIMA7197481467244.50
 Positions 7 to 12 makes cut for Round 1 Finals
7 ARCHIE NABAS CLTBA7686981466244.33
8 MIKE ROBLES PBA7097551464244.00
9 RJ BAUTISTA MBA-TIMBERPRO-EC PROSHOP7007551455242.50
10 ANTON ALCAZAREN PHILIPPINES7816631444240.67
11 JEFF CARABEO MBA-CSS IMAGE DESIGN7946341428238.00
12 PAOLO DARROCA TBAM-PRIMA6737251398233.00
 Overseas Pool
 Positions 1 to 6 makes cut for Round 2 Finals
1 SAM COOLEY AUSTRALIA7377931530255.00
2 MOHAMMED AL SAUD SAUDI ARABIA7707361506251.00
3 HUSSAIN ALSUWAIDI UAE7487461494249.00
4 YOUSEF AKBAR SAUDI ARABIA7397451484247.33
5 JOEL TAN SINGAPORE7367471483247.17
6 WU SIU HONG HONGKONG7577201477246.17
 Positions 7 to 12 makes cut for Round 1 Finals
7 HASSAN ALSHAIKH SAUDI ARABIA7517171468244.67
8 CHEAH RAY HAN SINGAPORE7277361463243.83
9 SHABBIR DHANKOT INDIA7267351461243.50
10 JONOVAN NEO SINGAPORE7457131458243.00
11 DHRUV SARDA INDIA6647441408234.67
12 LAU KWUN HO HONG KONG6897151404234.00
 Local & Overseas Pool
1 MUHD JARIS GOH SINGAPORE6837201403233.83
2 AKAASH ASHOK KUNAR INDIA7306721402233.67
3 ADEL ALBARIQI SAUDI ARABIA6827121394232.33
4 ALEX YU HONG KONG7556311386231.00
5 DARREN ONG SINGAPORE7036781381230.17
6 RAOUL MIRANDA PHILIPPINES6926851377229.50
7 MICHAEL MAK HONG KONG6996761375229.17
8 IVAN MALIG PHILIPPINES6367371373228.83
9 BIBOY RIVERA TBAM-PRIMA6687041372228.67
10 BASIL NG SINGAPORE7066651371228.50
11 AUI PADAWAN BTA-PRIMA6687011369228.17
12 KEVIN CU PHILIPPINES6986601358226.33
13 TALAL ALTOWEREB SAUDI ARABIA6816771358226.33
14 AARON ELLIOT GUAM6516931344224.00
15 SURESH ELANGOVAN SINGAPORE6766671343223.83
16 KAYLE ABAD PBA-NOBLELAND6756671342223.67
17 MIKE CHAN HONG KONG6736671340223.33
18 IVAN TSE HONG KONG6916461337222.83
19 JAY LEON GUERRERO GUAM6816441325220.83
20 NICCO OLAIVAR PBA-NOBLELAND6536671320220.00
21 AMMAR TARRAD SAUDI ARABIA6536641317219.50
 Desperado Squad
22 SULTAN ALMASRI SAUDI ARABIA278278278.00
23 ERIC TSENG HONG KONG247247247.00
24 PRAISE GAHOL PHILIPPINES233233233.00
 Reserves
25 GJ BUYCO BTA-PRIMA6376801317219.50
26 MOUED ALQAHTANI SAUDI ARABIA6646471311218.50
27 ERIC TSENG HONG KONG6516561307217.83
28 MOHD NOER SAID MALAYSIA6166901306217.67
29 TONY WONG HONG KONG6566471303217.17
30 JOHN ABAD PBA-NOBLELAND6846141298216.33
31 PRAISE GAHOL PHILIPPINES6526431295215.83
32 SHOUMICK DATTA INDIA6526361288214.67
33 PARVEZ AHMED INDIA6626141276212.67
34 SULTAN ALMASRI SAUDI ARABIA6276481275212.50
35 KISHAN R INDIA6256261251208.50
36 ART BARRIENTOS TBAM-PRIMA6166341250208.33
37 JHONG ASUNCION MBA6346021236206.00
38 ERIC ARAŅEZ TCTBA6345771211201.83
39 GIRISH GABA INDIA5866241210201.67
40 BASSAM ORAIF SAUDI ARABIA5666331199199.83
41 JAY-AR TAN PBAP6075831190198.33
42 SAOUD ALKALEWI SAUDI ARABIA5915791170195.00
43 YASSER ABDULREESH SAUDI ARABIA5606061166194.33
44 TONY ZULETA MBA-SARIMANOKS5376261163193.83
45 ABDULLAH ALDOLIJAN SAUDI ARABIA5915621153192.17
46 JOHN MAGANA USA5755771152192.00
47 NIKKO GO SCTBA-PRIMA5935531146191.00
48 JANUS DE GUZMAN TBAM-PRIMA5655721137189.50
49 COLLINS JOSE TBAM-PRIMA5425931135189.17
50 FRANCIS TAN MALAYSIA5785521130188.33
51 PATRICK NUQUI PBA-NOBLELAND5525621114185.67
52 RONALD ARKONCEL TBAM-PRIMA5625411103183.83
53 DENNIS KELSEY DATBI576576192.00
54 LORENZ TUGADE TBAM-PRIMA559559186.33

Note: Ammar Tarrad (KSA) won the one-game tie-breaker against GJ Buyco (PHI), 245-178 to make the Round 1 finals.

| Back |
 Quick Link
Information
Past Winners
Invitation Letter
Rules & Regulations
Squad Times
Prize List
Squad Booking Form
Linden Suites Form
Oiling Pattern
Detailed Scores
 QUALIFYING
Junior
Youth Girls Open
Youth Boys Open
Ladies' Senior
Classified Senior
Open Senior
Ladies' Associate
Men's Associate
Ladies' Graded
Men's Graded
Ladies' Open
Men's Open
 MASTERS FINALS
Junior
Youth Girls Open
Youth Boys Open
Ladies' Senior
Classified Senior
Open Senior
Ladies' Associate
Men's Associate
Ladies' Graded
Men's Graded
Ladies' O Rnd 1
Men's O Rnd 1
Ladies' O Rnd 2
Men's O Rnd 2
Ladies' O Stepladder
Men's O Stepladder
Sanctioned by

Supported by

Organizer
Hosted at
 Copyright © Asian Bowling Federation, 1998 - 2018. All Rights Reserved Hosted and maintained by Netmedia Services