45th MWA-Singha Thailand International Open
Past Winners
Photo Album 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6
45th MWA Singha Thailand International Open 2019 • Blu-O Rhythm & Bowl Ratchayothin
Division Pos Bowler Country
Men's
Open
1 ADRIAN ANG MALAYSIA
2 BILLY M. ISLAM INDONESIA
3 SURASAK MANUWONG THAILAND
Men's
Grade A
1 PHATCHARAPOL THANOMRAT THAILAND
2 MAHADZIR MOHD ALI MALAYSIA
3 SAHARAT PIYASAKUNCHAI THAILAND
Men's
Grade B
1 CHANASORN WUTTI THAILAND
2 LU ZE JIANG CHINA
3 J Y LOANG CHINA
Senior 1 ITAGAKI AIKO (F) JAPAN
2 CHENG PENG SHENG MACAU
3 HAIRON AWANG SINGAPORE
Youth
U-21
1 PMUHAMMAD SHAFIY ZAIM MALAYSIA
2 NIKHIL GANGGARAM SINGAPORE
3 LAPASDANAI CHUSAENG THAILAND
Division Pos Bowler Country
Ladies'
Open
1 SITI SAFIYAH AMIRAH MALAYSIA
2 NEROSHA KELIGIT MALAYSIA
3 SHALIN ZULKIFLI MALAYSIA
Ladies'
Graded
1 ALEX FOO MACAU
2 QIN XIU LI CHINA
3 RAMITA SARNTONG THAILAND
Youth
U-18
1 JOVAN CHUA MIN HAN SINGAPORE
2 ABDUL KHADIR HAZIQ B RAMLI MALAYSIA
3 NUR HAZIRAH BINTI RAMLI (F) MALAYSIA
Youth
U-15
1 RAMITA SARNTONG (F) THAILAND
2 DANIELLE TAM JIA QI (F) SINGAPORE
3 LAVINIA KHO JIA JIE (F) MALAYSIA
  1    
2    
3    
44th MWA Singha Thailand International Open 2018 • Blu-O Rhythm & Bowl Paragon
Division Pos Bowler Country
Men's
Open
1 PARK GEON HA KOREA
2 TUN HAKIM MALAYSIA
3 HAN JAE HYEON KOREA
Men's
Grade A
1 LEE WON SEOK KOREA
2 PARK GEON HA KOREA
3 HWANG SUNG HYUN KOREA
Men's
Grade B
1 PARK GEON HA KOREA
2 HAN JAE HYEON KOREA
3 NAPAT BUSPANIKONKUL THAILAND
Senior 1 MIKA KOIVUNIEMI FINLAND
2 ANDREW FRAWLEY AUSTRALIA
3 CHENG PENG SHENG MACAU
Youth
U-21
1 PARK GEON HA KOREA
2 HAN JAE HYEON KOREA
3 LEE WON SEOK KOREA
Division Pos Bowler Country
Ladies'
Open
1 SHAYNA NG SINGAPORE
2 BERNICE LIM SINGAPORE
3 CHOU CHIA-CHEN CHINESE TAIPEI
Ladies'
Graded
1 CHOI HYEON JI KOREA
2 MIN HYEON JI KOREA
3 LEE HYEON GYUNG KOREA
Youth
U-18
1 OH JIN WON KOREA
2 CHANATHIP PREMPREE THAILAND
3 TEERACHATA RACHATAHIRANYAKAN THAILAND
Youth
U-15
1 BRANDON LAU TZE HOW MALAYSIA
2 NADA NAWWARAH BTE ABD JALIL (F) MALAYSIA
3 PIRETISHA RAVICHANDRAN (F) MALAYSIA
  1    
2    
3    
43rd MWA Singha Thailand International Open 2017 • Blu-O Rhythm & Bowl Ratchayothin
Division Pos Bowler Country
Men's
Open
1 ZULMAZRAN ZULKIFLI MALAYSIA
2 RAFIQ ISMAIL MALAYSIA
3 HARDY RACHMADIAN INDONESIA
Men's
Grade A
1 PARK GEON HA KOREA
2 LEE HO HYEON KOREA
3 AHN KOOK JIN KOREA
Men's
Grade B
1 LEE HO HYEON KOREA
2 HAN JAE HYEON KOREA
3 NAPAT BUSPANIKONKUL THAILAND
Senior 1 POLLAKIT THANASANG THAILAND
2 ANDREW FRAWLEY AUSTRALIA
3 CHENG PENG SHENG MACAU
Youth
U-21
1 KUNAKORN PONGANAKKUL THAILAND
2 JOYAN KHOO SINGAPORE
3 NATTHIDA SERTLUECHA THAILAND
Division Pos Bowler Country
Ladies'
Open
1 NEW HUI FEN SINGAPORE
2 SYAIDATUL AFIFAH MALAYSIA
3 SHARON LIMANSANTOSO INDONESIA
Ladies'
Graded
1 JEONG JI WON KOREA
2 KIM MIN JI KOREA
3 KIM HYUN A KOREA
Youth
U-18
1 TEERACHATA RATCHATAHIRANYAKAN THAILAND
2 JOYAN KHOO SINGAPORE
3 SUPAKRIT WANTASUK THAILAND
Youth
U-15
1 WONG SOON IAN MACAU
2 MOHD NOR SYAFIQ MOHD AMRAN MALAYSIA
3 NORATIQAH SYAUQINAH BT HASMIDI MALAYSIA
  1    
2    
3    
42nd MWA Singha Thailand International Open 2016 • Blu-O Rhythm & Bowl Ratchayothin
Division Pos Bowler Country
Men's
Open
1 KIM BOLLEY THAILAND
2 ALEX LIEW MALAYSIA
3 NORMAN CAI SINGAPORE
Men's
Grade A
1 SOMJED KUSONPITHAK THAILAND
2 HASAN AL KHARUSI OMAN
3 SAHARAT PIYASAKUNCHAI THAILAND
Men's
Grade B
1 KIM KYEONG TAE KOREA
2 AHN KOOK JIN KOREA
3 TEERACHATA R. THAILAND
Senior 1 ADAM CHEW SINGAPORE
2 WONG WANG IP MACAU
3 PRADIT MAGROODTONG THAILAND
Youth
U-21
1 TUN HAKIM MALAYSIA
2 MUHD DANIAL ZHENG YI SINGAPORE
3 SYAFFIQUE IKHWAN MALAYSIA
Division Pos Bowler Country
Ladies'
Open
1 YANEE SAEBAE THAILAND
2 TANNYA ROUMIMPER INDONESIA
3 NUR SYAZWANI SAHAR MALAYSIA
Ladies'
Graded
1 YANEE SAEBAE THAILAND
2 PARK JI MIN KOREA
3 JEONG EUN SEO KOREA
Youth
U-18
1 NAPAT BUSPANIKONKUL THAILAND
2 KIM JI HO KOREA
3 AHN KOOK JIN KOREA
Youth
U-15
1 WONG SOON IAN MACAU
2 CHANATHIP PREMPREE THAILAND
3 HO MAN LOK MACAU
  1    
2    
3    
41st MWA Singha Thailand International Open 2015 • Blu-O Rhythm & Bowl Ratchayothin
Division Pos Bowler Country
Men's
Open
1 MUHD RAFI ISMAIL MALAYSIA
2 MUHD NUR AIMAN MALAYSIA
3 LEE TAK MAN MACAU
Men's
Grade A
1 PANNAWISH YODKHAMLUANG THAILAND
2 RAZIF SAZALI MALAYSIA
3 SOMKID DUANGBUA THAILAND
Men's
Grade B
1 EDDIE LOW POH KEONG SINGAPORE
2 NG KENG HEONG SINGAPORE
3 PANNAWISH YODKHAMLUANG THAILAND
Senior 1 PRADIT MAGROODTONG THAILAND
2 CHENG PENG SHENG MACAU
3 HAIRON BIN AWANG SINGAPORE
Youth
U-21
1 NUR SYAZWANI (F) MALAYSIA
2 SITI AISHATUN BTE HUSSIN (F) MALAYSIA
3 KUEK QI EN SINGAPORE
Division Pos Bowler Country
Ladies'
Open
1 NORA LYANA NATASIA MALAYSIA
2 ESTHER CHEAH MALAYSIA
3 TANNYA ROUMIMPER INDONESIA
Ladies'
Graded
1 IFFAH FARHANAH MOHD FARID MALAYSIA
2 MATTANEE ASANEEVUTIKORN THAILAND
3 TRACEY ALYSON LIN SHAN SINGAPORE
Youth
U-18
1 GILLIAN LIM SIEW GEOK (F) MALAYSIA
2 KANTAPHORN S. (F) THAILAND
3 ABANG AFIQ YAZID MALAYSIA
Youth
U-15
1 MUSAYYAR B HAJI KHALID MALAYSIA
2 MELVIN GILBERT AK GIMANG MALAYSIA
3 TEERACHATA RCHATAHIRANYAKAN THAILAND
       
     
     
40th MWA Thailand International Open 2014 • Blu-O Rhythm & Bowl Ratchayothin
Division Pos Bowler Country
Men's
Open
1 KIM BOLLEBY SWEDEN
2 VINCENT LIM SINGAPORE
3 BADIN LERDPIRIYASAKULKIT THAILAND
Men's
Grade A
1 JUNG DONG HUN KOREA
2 CHARN CHANDHANARATN THAILAND
3 JEREMY FANG SINGAPORE
Men's
Grade B
1 KIM KYUN NAM KOREA
2 JUNG SUNG JIN KOREA
3 PARK SUN HONG KOREA
Senior 1 TERDPORN MANOPIBOON THAILAND
2 CHENG PENG SHENG MACAU
3 HARSH V. SARDA INDIA
Youth
U-21
1 LEE AH REUM KOREA
2 ATITTARAT CHENG THAILAND
3 RHO GYU MIN KOREA
Division Pos Bowler Country
Ladies'
Open
1 ANGKANA NETRVISETH THAILAND
2 BENCHAWAN POUNGTHONG THAILAND
3 TANAPRANG SATHEAN THAILAND
Ladies'
Graded
1 NUR DYANA SINGAPORE
2 BENCHAWAN POUNGTHONG THAILAND
3 QIN XIULI CHINA
Youth
U-18
1 JEON YE RAN KOREA
2 LAPASDANAI CHUSEANG THAILAND
3 KIM KYEONG TAE KOREA
Youth
U-15
1 NAPAT BUSPANIKONKUL THAILAND
2 PATTHARADANAI SAWANGWAN THAILAND
3 CHAKRIT PIENLERTKUL THAILAND
       
     
     
39th MWA Thailand International Open 2013 • S.F. Strike Bowl
Division Pos Bowler Country
Men's
Open
1 SHAKER AL HASSAN UAE
2 ANNOP ARROMSARANON THAILAND
3 MICHAEL MAK HONG KONG
Men's
Grade A
1 BENJAMIN HONG SINGAPORE
2 KAN BO LONG MALAYSIA
3 SOMKID DUOANGBUA THAILAND
Men's
Grade B
1 KIM IN SUB KOREA
2 PANNAWISH YODKHAMLUAN THAILAND
3 CHARN CHANDHANARATN THAILAND
Senior 1 TERDPORN MANOPIBOON THAILAND
2 HARSH V. SARDA INDIA
3 JACK WONG SINGAPORE
Youth
U-21
1 JEONG DONG HUN KOREA
2 RAZIF SAZALI MALAYSIA
3 DIWAN RIZALDY INDONESIA
Division Pos Bowler Country
Ladies'
Open
1 KIM MIN HEE KOREA
2 YANEE SAEBE THAILAND
3 SUNG GYEONG EUN KOREA
Ladies'
Graded
1 IFFAH NADHIRAH MALAYSIA
2 KRITSANAKORN SANGAROON THAILAND
3 QIN XIULI CHINA
Youth
U-18
1 SIVAKORN KRITSARUENON THAILAND
2 IFFAH NADHIRAH MALAYSIA
3 KRITIN KUNUMPHON THAILAND
Youth
U-15
1 KEITH TAN WEI AN SINGAPORE
2 LAPASDANAI CHUSEANG THAILAND
3 AMABEL CHUA JIA YING SINGAPORE
       
     
     
38th MWA Thailand International Open 2012 • S.F. Strike Bowl
Division Pos Bowler Country
Men's
Open
1 SURASAK MANUWONG THAILAND
2 ARIS ARDILA MALAYSIA
3 RYAN LALISANG INDONESIA
Men's
Grade A
1 CHEN WU CHI CHINESE TAIPEI
2 NOOR AFIZAL AZIZAN MALAYSIA
3 ATITTARAT CHENG THAILAND
Men's
Grade B
1 SIVAKORN KRITSLUNON THAILAND
2 DUTTHEP KARNJANATANIN THAILAND
3 NGUYEN TRONG HIEU VIETNAM
Senior 1 TERDPORN MANOPIBOON THAILAND
2 JACK WONG SINGAPORE
3 HARSH V. SARDA INDIA
Youth
U-21
1 YOON JIN-SIL KOREA
2 DECHOCHAI TINJIRATIP THAILAND
3 ATITTARAT CHENG THAILAND
Division Pos Bowler Country
Ladies'
Open
1 LEE NA-YOUNG KOREA
2 SITI SHAZWANI MALAYSIA
3 YANEE SAEBAE THAILAND
Ladies'
Graded
1 ARPAKORN NTERVISETH THAILAND
2 RENA NG SINGAPORE
3 YOON JIN-SIL KOREA
Youth
U-18
1 KRITTIN KUNUMPHON THAILAND
2 ALEX TAN SINGAPORE
3 NATTHIDA SERTLUECHA THAILAND
Youth
U-15
1 MARCUS LEONG SINGAPORE
2 DAPHNE OH SINGAPORE
3 BRANDAN TAN SINGAPORE
       
     
     
37th MWA Thailand International Open 2011 • S.F. Strike Bowl
Division Pos Bowler Country
Men's
Open
1 LEE IK-KYU KOREA
2 KOO SEONG-HOI KOREA
3 CHOI YONG-KYU KOREA
Men's
Grade A
1 JOUNG MYONG-JIN KOREA
2 WANNATEP CHAIYASIT THAILAND
3 MOON YOUNG-SUN KOREA
Men's
Grade B
1 ANDY NG KENG HEONG SINGAPORE
2 GIL BACK KOREA
3 MOHD RIDUAN SAIDIN MALAYSIA
Senior 1 APORN BUACHOO THAILAND
2 PRADIT MAGROODTONG THAILAND
3 HARSH A. SARDA INDIA
Youth
Open
1 JUN GWI AE KOREA
2 OH KYU-SEK KOREA
3 SUNG GYEONG-EUN KOREA
Division Pos Bowler Country
Ladies'
Open
1 LEE NA-YOUNG KOREA
2 KIM JI-HYE KOREA
3 YANEE SAEBAE THAILAND
Ladies'
Graded
1 LEE MI-JIN KOREA
2 YOO YEON-JUNG KOREA
3 TANAPRANG SATHEAN THAILAND
Youth
Grade A
1 WANCHAT CHOMDOKMAI THAILAND
2 JIRAPAT L. THAILAND
3 BOONNISA PIYAWORATHAM THAILAND
Youth
U-15
1 KANTAPHORN SINGHABUBPHA THAILAND
2 SAMRID MOUNGVIROJ THAILAND
3 LAPASDANAI CHUSEANG THAILAND
       
     
     
36th MWA Thailand International Open 2010 • S.F. Strike Bowl
Division Pos Bowler Country
Men's
Open
1 ANDREW FRAWLEY AUSTRALIA
2 KRITCHAWAT JAMPARKAO THAILAND
3 SOMJED KUSONPITHAK THAILAND
Men's
Grade A
1 HARSH V. SARDA INDIA
2 WIWAT YUTHANAKORNCHAI THAILAND
3 PARSIT PRANGTHONG THAILAND
Men's
Grade B
1 FATIN HAZWANI MALAYSIA
2 NEERANUCH KULPAN THAILAND
3 PATTEERA OCHAROEN THAILAND
Senior 1 TERDPORN MANOPIBOON THAILAND
2 APORN BUACHOO THAILAND
3 HARSH V. SARDA INDIA
Youth
Open
1 TANNYA ROUMIMPER INDONESIA
2 PHUMIN KLANBIDA THAILAND
3 YANEE SAEBAE THAILAND
Division Pos Bowler Country
Ladies'
Open
1 TANNYA ROUMIMPER INDONESIA
2 TANG JOH SIX MALAYSIA
3 ANGKANA NETRVISETH THAILAND
Ladies'
Graded
1 FATIN HAZWANI MALAYSIA
2 NEERANUCH KULPAN THAILAND
3 PATTEERA OCHAROEN THAILAND
Youth
Grade A
1 MUHAMMAD AFIQ WAFIY MALAYSIA
2 WARITTHORN T. THAILAND
3 ATITTARAT CHENG THAILAND
Youth
U-15
1 SITTHI CHATTANAPHAN THAILAND
2 NUR AMIRAH AUNI BT AZMAN MALAYSIA
3 ORANUT KUSOMROSANANAN THAILAND
       
     
     
35th MWA Thailand International Open 2009 • S.F. Strike Bowl
Division Pos Bowler Country
Men's
Open
1 YANNAPHON LARPAPHARAT THAILAND
2 HUSSAIN AL-SUWAIDI UAE
3 KRITCHAWAT JAMPARKAO THAILAND
Men's
Grade A
1 APIWICH W. THAILAND
2 ABHISHEK MAHESHWARI INDIA
3 PHISANU AUTSAHA THAILAND
Men's
Grade B
1 VORACHET A. THAILAND
2 CHAIYASIT SAETIEW THAILAND
3 TEH LIT QING MALAYSIA
Senior 1 APORN BUACHOO THAILAND
2 TERDPORN MANOPIBOON THAILAND
3 HARSH V. SARDA INDIA
Youth
Open
1 TODSAPHON T. THAILAND
2 APIWICH W. THAILAND
3 MICHAEL MAK HONG KONG
Division Pos Bowler Country
Ladies'
Open
1 TANG JOH SIX MALAYSIA
2 CHAN SHUK HAN HONG KONG
3 PARK JIN-HEE KOREA
Ladies'
Graded
1 FATIN HAZWANI MALAYSIA
2 JUTATRIP JUYMANEE THAILAND
3 PATTEERA OCHAROEN THAILAND
Youth
Grade A
1 KHUNACHOTE N. THAILAND
2 WISARUT GARRETT THAILAND
3 RONNAYUTH U. THAILAND
Youth
U-15
1 NATTHIDA SERTLUECHA THAILAND
2 WARITTHORN THANAKARN THAILAND
3 CHENG HSING-YUEH CHINESE TAIPEI
     
     
     
34th MWA Thailand International Open 2008 • S.F. Strike Bowl
Division Pos Bowler Country
Men's
Open
1 CHENG HSING-CHAO CHINESE TAIPEI
2 SOMJED KUSONPITHAK THAILAND
3 KIM KO-WOON KOREA
Men's
Grade A
1 IBRAHIM EIM UAE
2 SEO SEUNG-WON KOREA
3 NATTHAPONG WONGSAM THAILAND
Men's
Grade B
1 SONG CHANG-HYUN KOREA
2 UH SUNG-MOON KOREA
3 ALAN TAN KOON CHYE SINGAPORE
Senior 1 APORN BUACHOO THAILAND
2 TERDPORN MANOPIBOON THAILAND
3 TAKAHIRO YOSHIDA PHILIPPINES
Youth
Open
1 TENGKU EMANINA LAILY MALAYSIA
2 UH SUNG-MOON KOREA
3 SEO SEUNG-WON KOREA
Division Pos Bowler Country
Ladies'
Open
1 CHAN SHUK HAN HONG KONG
2 CHIEN HSIU LAN CHINESE TAIPEI
3 YANG SU LING CHINA
Ladies'
Graded
1 LIU NIAN CHINA
2 SUSAN NG SINGAPORE
3 HWANG MI-JUNG KOREA
Youth
Grade A
1 CALISTA TAN LI XUAN SINGAPORE
2 HWANG MI-JUNG KOREA
3 TAKDANAI CHAIPUNYA THAILAND
Youth
U-15
1 ORIANA TAY LING YING SINGAPORE
2 KEITH SAW SINGAPORE
3 DARARAT PANTURAT THAILAND
    < /td>  
     
     
33rd Thailand International Open 2007 • S.F. Strike Bowl
Division Pos Bowler Country
Men's
Open
1 DANIEL LIM MALAYSIA
2 TIM MACK UNITED STATES
3 SIRIPHOL MAYURA THAILAND
Men's
Grade A
1 HWANG BYOUNG-YOUNG KOREA
2 LEE SANG-JIN KOREA
3 JEREMY FANG SINGAPORE
Men's
Grade B
1 TANUPOL PUANGMALEE THAILAND
2 NATEE INTHARACHOT THAILAND
3 ALVIN TEO AH TUAN SINGAPORE
Senior 1 TAWAL SRISARAKAM THAILAND
2 TERDPORN MANOPIBOON THAILAND
3 HO HSIN YI CHINESE TAIPEI
Division Pos Bowler Country
Ladies'
Open
1 CHIEN HSIU LAN CHINESE TAIPEI
2 LIANG YA PING CHINESE TAIPEI
3 ANGKANA NETRVISETH THAILAND
Ladies'
Graded
1 KIM SU-JIN KOREA
2 KIM MI-JUNG KOREA
3 TAN BIE LIANG INDONESIA
Youth
Open
1 TRISH KHOO MALAYSIA
2 OH SE-HUN KOREA
3 DECHOCHAI TINJIRATIP THAILAND
Youth
Grade A
1 PORNTHIP K. THAILAND
2 CHONG JUN FOO MALAYSIA
3 NG CHIEW PANG SINGAPORE
32nd Thailand International Open 2006 • BSC Bowl, RCA Plaza
Division Pos Bowler Country
Men's
Open
1 YANNAPHON LARPAPHARAT THAILAND
2 KRITCHAWAT JAMPARKAO THAILAND
3 SURASAK MANUWONG THAILAND
Men's
Grade A
1 BADIN LERDPIRIYASAKULKIT THAILAND
2 ROH TAE-HYEOK KOREA
3 JOUNG MYUNG-JIN KOREA
Men's
Grade B
1 PASUT PUSANTHAVEEKUL THAILAND
2 KIM JAE-MIN KOREA
3 OBAID AL-ZAABI UAE
Division Pos Bowler Country
Ladies'
Open
1 SHALIN ZULKIFLI MALAYSIA
2 ESTHER CHEAH MALAYSIA
3 SITI SAFIYAH AMIRAH MALAYSIA
Youth
Open
1 KIM JAE-MIN KOREA
2 WON JONG-YUN KOREA
3 PARK JONG-WOO KOREA
Youth
Grade A
1 PANUPONG POKCHAINUN THAILAND
2 PANURUJ VILAILAK THAILAND
3 THANANAN K. THAILAND
31st Thailand International Open 2005 • BSC Bowl, RCA Plaza
Division Pos Bowler Country
Men's
Open
1 SITHIPHOL KUNARKSORN THAILAND
2 SURASAK MANUWONG THAILAND
3 YANNAPHON LARPAPHARAT THAILAND
Men's
Grade A
1 LEE SANG-KYU KOREA
2 CHATREE L. THAILAND
3 JOUNG MYOUNG-JIN KOREA
Men's
Grade B
1 PARK CHI-SOON KOREA
2 HUYNH NGOC DIEM THUY VIETNAM
3 HEO SEO-HYUN KOREA
Division Pos Bowler Country
Ladies'
Open
1 ESTHER CHEAH MALAYSIA
2 CHIEN HSIU LEN CHINESE TAIPEI
3 CHOY POH LAI MALAYSIA
Youth
Open
1 ERIC ANG SOON WEI MALAYSIA
2 KELVIN TAN ING GHEE MALAYSIA
3 SHARON KOH MALAYSIA
Youth
Grade A
1 PATTARANAT J. THAILAND
2 APINAT JINAJOTI THAILAND
3 TUNKU HAIFAA MALAYSIA

| Back |