5th Asian Indoor & Martial Arts Games Photo Album 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6
Medal Album
Men's Singles Combined (Short Oil)
Pos ID  Bowler NOC/Flag Sq 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score Ave Cut
1102 WANG ZHIYONGCHNA2332252382462552461443240.50+81
2125 KANG HEE WONKORA1912581812792592691437239.50+75
3126 KIM KYUNG MINKORB2442162342682132451420236.67+58
4155 WU HAO-MINGTPEB2142452462222442161387231.17+25
5101 WANG HONGBOCHNA2002242252362782161379229.83+17
6110 IVAN TSEHKGA2452661872012312481378229.67+16
7137 KENNETH CHUAPHIB2052432352462471981374229.00+12
8124 CHOI BOK EUMKORA2052692242291782571362227.000
 Top 8 makes cut for Quarter-finals
9123 CHO YOUNG SEONKORB2082202152482442261361226.83-1
10144 ANNOP ARROMSARANONTHAA2132252582022282281354225.67-8
11145 KIM BOLLEBYTHAA2492092062292122451350225.00-12
12118 SHABBIR DHANKOTINDB2142132471752032901342223.67-20
13114 BILLY M. ISLAMINAB2112381842481802681329221.50-33
14119 DHRUV SARDAINDB2372032051942692181326221.00-36
15138 JO-MAR JUMAPAOPHIB2152242791852132061322220.33-40
16147 YANNAPHON LARPAPHARATTHAB2382252242301991981314219.00-48
17156 MAHMOOD ALATTARUAEB2432372252231891901307217.83-55
18157 SHAKER ALI ALHASSANUAEB1982342141452792361306217.67-56
19111 TONY WONGHKGA2202872411741921891303217.17-59
20109 MICHAEL MAKHKGB2351801961572792561303217.17-59
21107 JAY LEON GUERREROGUMB1912272592121742361299216.50-63
22129 ABDULRAHMAN ALKHELIWIKSAA2052242092551822131288214.67-74
23117 AKAASH ASHOK KUMAR INDA2051952441832382181283213.83-79
24141 GHANIM ABOUJASSOUMQATB2371472102541872351270211.67-92
25115 HARDY RACHMADIANINAB2512201851871962251264210.67-98
26103 YANG WEICHNB2231922082381892131263210.50-99
27163 OLIM MUKHTOROVUZBB2091862561991802271257209.50-105
28133 LEE TAK MANMACB1612222012241992431250208.33-112
29152 CHEN CHIA-HSINGTPEA2252351652471931841249208.17-113
30112 WU SIU HONGHKGB1692111512532052581247207.83-115
31104 ZHANG MINCHNB1922251962121962141235205.83-127
32161 BAKHTIYOR DALABAEVUZBA1792242772101841591233205.50-129
33146 SITHIPHOL KUNAKSORNTHAB2152471681992151821226204.33-136
34130 MOHAMMED ALSAUDKSAB1911582471872471961226204.33-136
35108 RAY SAN NICOLASGUMB1752322171851822291220203.33-142
36154 TSAI YING-HAOTPEB2351932101841712151208201.33-154
37120 AHMED PARVEZINDA2162001841952052051205200.83-157
38142 YOUSEF AL JABERQATA2581461692021822471204200.67-158
39128 ABDULLAH ALDOLIJANKSAA1912162472022021451203200.50-159
40116 DIWAN REZALDYINAA2131822002161702221203200.50-159
41136 ANTON J. ALCAZARENPHIA1752061571992362091182197.00-180
42139 IVAN MALIGPHIA1761952221742181881173195.50-189
43132 HO WENG HOUMACB1871861671842002471171195.17-191
44153 TENG JUI-PUTPEA2062111582131911881167194.50-195
45140 SAOUD AHMED ABDULLAQATA2021962121861951721163193.83-199
46162 FAZLIDDIN MIRJALILOVUZBB1482252381691811921153192.17-209
47143 JASSIM AL-MURAIKHIQATB1401542332371702171151191.83-211
48165 PHAM GIA PHUVIEA1271702521521832661150191.67-212
49127 ADEL ALBARQIKSAB1762331752071651831139189.83-223
50105 GREGORY BORJAGUMA1952031862151791601138189.67-224
51166 VU HUU CHIENVIEB2031901661881602241131188.50-231
52122 SEYED EBRAHIM OUSHANIIRIA1272102321851911751120186.67-242
53160 RAVSHAN ABDUSAMADOVUZBA1352171692051602211107184.50-255
54113 FACHRI IBNU ASKARINAA1601951761672271801105184.17-257
55106 MICHAEL GADIAGUMA1711962001701751881100183.33-262
56134 LEI HOK HINMACA1831581982071481991093182.17-269
57131 CHAN TAK SENGMACA1542262051461691751075179.17-287
58150 HAN HANGELDIİEWTKMA1701722201421691581031171.83-331
59135 ROGER J. RUIZNCLB1661511741671721811011168.50-351
60151 BEGENÇMYRAT MUHAMMETGYLYJOWTKMB147192172138149175973162.17-389
61164 NGUYEN VAN HOANGVIEA140205151162155151964160.67-398
62149 GELDI GARAİEWTKMB183157148144140191963160.50-399
63148 SERDAR ATAİEWTKMA136137165131157138864144.00-498
64121 BAGHER AHMADIIRIA161616.00-1346

Note: Because no more than two players from each NOC can advance to the Quarter-finals, Annop Arromsaranon of Thailand (144) replaces Choi Bok Eum of Korea (124) for the Quarter-finals.

| Back |
 Quick Link
Information
Past Winners
Technical Handbook
Competition Schedule
Short Oil Pattern
Long Oil Pattern
Participating Countries
Detailed Scores
 SINGLES
Men Squad A
Men Squad B
Men Combined
Men Qtr-Finals
Men Semi-Finals
Men Finals
Women Combined
Women Qtr-Finals
Women Semi-Finals
Women Finals
 DOUBLES
Men Squad A
Men Squad B
Men Combined
Men Qtr-Finals
Men Semi-Finals
Men Finals
Women Combined
Women Qtr-Finals
Women Semi-Finals
Women Finals
 TEAM
Women Block 1
Men Block 1
Women Block 2
Men Block 2
Women Semi-Finals
Men Semi-Finals
Women Finals
Men Finals
 MEDAL TALLY
Women Tally
Men Tally
Overall Tally
Sanctioned by
Endorsed by
Organized by
 Copyright © Asian Bowling Federation, 1998 - 2017. All Rights Reserved Hosted and maintained by Netmedia Services