Welcome to abf-online.org Link to World Bowling 
Home About ABF Our Affiliates News & Results Calendar Asian Ranking Guestbook
    only search this site  
Championship Title
18th Asian Youth Tenpin Bowling Championships
March 22 - 31, 2015 Macau, China
Photo Album 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8
Medal Photo Album
Tentative Schedule of Events Download Schedule
Date/Day Time  Events
DAY 1
22.03.2015
SUNDAY
Whole Day  Arrival of Delegates
12:00 - 18:00  Ball Registration (Bowling Center)
18:00 - 20:00  Team Managers' Meeting (Hotel)
DAY 2
23.03.2015
MONDAY
10:00 Onwards  Ball Registration (Bowling Center)
09:00 - 10:00  Oiling
10:00 - 11:30  Official Practice Squad A
11:30 - 12:30  Oiling
12:30 - 14:00  Official Practice Squad B
14:00 - 15:00  Oiling
15;00 - 16:30  Official Practice Squad C
17:30 - 18:30  Opening Ceremony
19:00 - 21:30  Welcome Reception
DAY 3
24.03.2015
TUESDAY
07:30 - 09:00  Oiling
09:00 - 09:10  Practice
09:10 - 12:40  Boys Singles (Medium Oil) - Squad A
12:40 - 13:30  Oiling
13:30 - 13:40  Practice
13:40 - 17:10  Boys Singles (Medium Oil) - Squad B
17:10 - 17:40  Medal Presentation for Singles (Boys)
DAY 4
25.03.2015
WEDNESDAY
07:30 - 09:00  Oiling
09:00 - 09:10  Practice
09:10 - 12:40  Girls Singles (Medium Oil)
12:40 - 13:10  Medal Presentation for Singles (Girls)
DAY 5
26.03.2015
THURSDAY
07:30 - 09:00  Oiling
09:00 - 09:10  Practice
09:10 - 12:40  Boys Doubles (Long Oil) - Squad A
12:40 - 13:30  Oiling
13:30 - 13:40  Practice
13:40 - 17:10  Boys Doubles (Long Oil) - Squad B
17:10 - 17:40  Medal Presentation for Doubles (Boys)
DAY 6
27.03.2015
FRIDAY
07:30 - 09:00  Oiling
09:00 - 09:10  Practice
09:10 - 12:40  Girls Doubles (Long Oil)
12:40 - 13:10  Medal Presentation for Doubles (Girls)
DAY 7
28.03.2015
SATURDAY
07:30 - 09:00  Oiling
09:00 - 09:15  Practice
09:15 - 12:15  Team of Four (1st Block of 3 Games Long Oil) - Girls
12:15 - 13:00  Oiling
13:00 - 13:15  Practice
13:15 - 16:15  Team of Four (1st Block of 3 Games Long Oil) - Boys
DAY 8
29.03.2015
SUNDAY
07:30 - 09:00  Oiling
09:00 - 09:15  Practice
09:15 - 12:15  Team of Four (2nd Block of 3 Games Medium Oil) - Boys
12:15 - 13:00  Oiling
13:00 - 13:15  Practice
13:15 - 16:15  Team of Four (2nd Block of 3 Games Medium Oil) - Girls
16:15 - 17:00  Medal Presentation for Team (Boys and Girls)
DAY 9
30.03.2015
MONDAY
07:30 - 09:00  Oiling
09:00 - 09:10  Practice
09:10 - 12:10  Masters (1st Block of 8 Games Medium Oil) - Girls
12:10 - 12:40  Medal Presentation for All Events (Boys and Girls)
12:10 - 13:00  Oiling
13:00 - 13:10  Practice
13:10 - 16:10  Masters (1st Block of 8 Games Medium Oil) - Boys
DAY 10
31.03.2015
TUESDAY
07:30 - 09:00  Oiling
09:00 - 09:10  Practice
09:10 - 12:10  Masters (2nd Block of 8 Games Long Oil) - Girls
12:10 - 13:00  Oiling
13:00 - 13:10  Practice
13:10 - 16:10  Masters (2nd Block of 8 Games Long Oil) - Boys
16:10 - 18:00  Stepladder Finals (3 Games) - Boys and Girls
18:00 - 18:30  Medal Presentation for Masters (Boys and Girls)
20:00 - 22:30  Victory Banquet
DAY 11
01.04.2015
WEDNESDAY
Whole Day  Departure of Delegates
Contents
Information
Secretariat
Previous Championships
Past Winners
Medal Statistics
Records
Schedule
Bulletin 1
Bulletin 2
Bulletin 3
Form A - Intention
Participating Countries
Oiling Pattern - Medium
Oiling Pattern - Long
Detailed Scores
 SINGLES (Medium Oil)
Girl's Singles
Boy's Singles Sq A
Boy's Singles Sq B
Boy's Singles Comb
 DOUBLES (Long Oil)
Girl's Doubles
Boy's Doubles Sq A
Boy's Doubles Sq B
Boy's Doubles Comb
 TEAM (Long/Medium)
Girl's Block 1
Boy's Block 1
Girl's Block 2
Boy's Block 2
 ALL EVENTS
Girl's All Events
Boy's All Events
 MASTERS (Medium/Long)
Girl's Block 1
Boy's Block 1
Girl's Block 2
Boy's Block 2
Girl's Stepladder
Boy's Stepladder
 MEDAL STANDINGS
Girl's Medal Tally
Boy's Medal Tally
Overall Medal Tally
ABF
ABF Logo
Host Organizer
Supported by