Welcome to abf-online.org Link to World Bowling 
Home About ABF Our Affiliates News & Results Calendar Asian Ranking Guestbook
    only search this site  
News & Results Title
13th World Youth Bowling Championships Photo Album 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8
Medal Album
Boy's Doubles (Squad C - Long Oil)
Pos  Bowler Ctry 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score Ave Total Diff
1 MATTHEW FARBER2212662271852251571281213.5026300
 KAMRON DOYLE2582232202082242161349224.83
 UNITED STATES 1479489447393449373
2 TIMMY TAN CHYE CHERN2221872271961942001226204.332484-146
 AHMAD MUAZ FISHOL2221942591951971911258209.67
 MALAYSIA 1444381486391391391
3 CURTIS FACH2331772011642352441254209.002473-157
 MITCH HUPÉ2561871891932021921219203.17
 CANADA 1489364390357437436
4 JORD VAN WEEREN1912222191911932101226204.332471-159
 RAMON HILFERINK2381861561792562301245207.50
 NETHERLANDS429408375370449440
5 EINAR S SIGURDSSON1771691942242451831192198.672397-233
 ARNAR D JONSSON2331682142291961651205200.83
 ICLAND410337408453441348
6 ASHLEY HUI2021811951911951911155192.502388-242
 DAVID TSANG2002181992002371791233205.50
 HONG KONG 1402399394391432370
7 JUUSO RIKKOLA1661822021921951881125187.502360-270
 JESSE KALLIO1901712542381792031235205.83
 FINLAND 1356353456430374391
8 CARLOS FELIPE SAAVEDRA2031901802091882091179196.502342-288
 SEBASTIAN DONADO2042321711891711961163193.83
 COLOMBIA 1407422351398359405
9 CHRISTOPH SCHURIAN1831951672422031921182197.002340-290
 FABIAN FRANZ1921901782142031811158193.00
 GERMANY 1375385345456406373
10 ARTURS LEVIKINS2031602082222002371230205.002337-293
 ARMANDS VELIKS1971912271911511501107184.50
 LATVIA400351435413351387
11 BRANDON PELAYO1732021881822002231168194.672335-295
 MARIO HERRERA2301802091821941721167194.50
 MEXICO 1403382397364394395
12 TAO KUAN-WEI1701781821812372131161193.502334-296
 YANG CHIA-HAO1671862032352131691173195.50
 CHINESE TAIPEI 1337364385416450382
13 MICHAL MUZIK1961942081952392091241206.832290-340
 LUKAS HOMOLA1841651881451931741049174.83
 CZECH REPUBLIC 1380359396340432383
14 OMER NECHUSHTAN2101592532161431671148191.332287-343
 SHAHAR EFRATY1812222141591961671139189.83
 ISRAEL 1391381467375339334
15 IVAN DOMINIC MALIG2322061402791711691197199.502275-355
 MERWIN MATHEIU TAN1661791831792211501078179.67
 PHILIPPINES 1398385323458392319
16 WANG JIAHAO1951872032032171921197199.502261-369
 XU CHEN1741951311682241721064177.33
 CHINA369382334371441364
17 CURTIS HOOPER1892001912001761991155192.502237-393
 MATTHEW CLAYTON1681842151742011401082180.33
 ENGLAND 1357384406374377339
18 GIUSEPPE TONNO1832131881701871751116186.002215-415
 GIOVANNI DASTOLFI2191821621831671861099183.17
 ITALY 1402395350353354361
19 MATHIAS REINERTSEN2271561541431921791051175.172165-465
 PÅL SELVNES1501732081981901951114185.67
 NORWAY 1377329362341382374
20 LUCAS MOTA157169130161190162969161.502154-476
 SANDRO PERRINO JR2251931481942042211185197.50
 VENEZUELA382362278355394383
21 JOHN MIKLOS1951742051931361901093182.172137-493
 KALEB ALLARDYCE1831491541442221921044174.00
 NEZ ZEALAND 1378323359337358382
22 CHRISTOPHER SLOANIRL2251901962262582321327221.170-2630
 FAIZAN TARIQPAK1831471641671821681011168.50
 MAKEUP408337360393440400
Copyright © Asian Bowling Federation, 1998 - 2014. All Rights Reserved.
| Terms of Use | Privacy Policy |
Hosted and maintained by NetMedia Services
Quick Link
Information
• Secretariat
• Preliminary Schedule
• Bulletin 1
• Bulletin 2
• Bulletin 3
• Invitation Letter
• Form A - Intention
• Form B - Entry Form
• Form C - Bowlers' Info
• Form D - Media Accred.
• Form E - City Garden
• Form F - Regal Hong Kong
• Form G - Harbour Plaza
• Form H - Unoff. Practice
• Reply - Arrival/Departure
• Download Logo
• Participating Countries
Oil Pattern - Short
Oil Pattern - Long
Lane Map Guide
Detailed Scores
 SINGLES (Short Oil)
• Girl's Squad A
• Girl's Squad B
• Girl's Squad C
• Girl's Squad D
• Girl's Combined
• Boy's Squad A
• Boy's Squad B
• Boy's Squad C
• Boy's Squad D
• Boy's Combined
• Girl's Semi & Finals
• Boy's Semi & Finals
 DOUBLES (Long Oil)
• Girl's Squad A
• Girl's Squad B
• Girl's Squad C
• Girl's Squad D
• Girl's Combined
• Boy's Squad A
• Boy's Squad B
• Boy's Squad C
• Boy's Squad D
• Boy's Combined
• Girl's Semi & Finals
• Boy's Semi & Finals
 TEAM (Long/Short Oil)
• Girl's Blk 1 Squad 1
• Girl's Blk 1 Squad 2
• Girl's Blk 1 Combined
• Boy's Blk 1 Squad 1
• Boy's Blk 1 Squad 2
• Boy's Blk 1 Combined
• Girl's Blk 2 Squad B
• Girl's Blk 2 Squad A
• Girl's Blk 2 Combined
• Boy's Blk 2 Squad B
• Boy's Blk 2 Squad A
• Boy's Blk 2 Combined
• Girl's Semi & Finals
• Boy's Semi & Finals
 ALL EVENTS
• Girl's All Events
• Boy's All-Events
 MASTERS
• Girl's Step 1 (Top 24)
• Boy's Step 1 (Top 24)
• Girl's Step 2 (Top 8)
• Boy's Step 2 (Top 8)
• Girl's Semi & Finals
• Boy's Semi & Finals
 MEDALS
• Girl's Standings
• Boy's Standings
• Overall Standings
WTBA

Organized by
Supported by

Hosted at