"the Masters" Bowling Championships 2018
The Masters Qualifying (FInal qualifying results: 8th Dec, 2330 hrs squad.) Photo Album 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5
Pos Bowler Country/SponsorGenHcpSer1Ser2TotalAve.
 Top 47 plus Defending Champion makes cut for finals
  SHAHRUKH AMIN NAT. YOUTH/MALAYSIAM DEFENDING CHAMPION
1 SHOTA KAWAZOE JBPA/JAPANM7807641544257.33
2 RYAN LALISANG JAWA TIMUR/INDONESIAM8167041520253.33
3 SAM COOLEY AUSTRALIAM7657361501250.17
4 KIM YU MI DAEJEON/KOREAF67347211491248.50
5 BILLY M ISLAM JAWA TIMUR/INDONESIAM7667241490248.33
6 JEONG TAE HWA KPBA/KOREAM7827071489248.17
7 HEE KAR YEN MALAYSIAF67616891486247.67
8 PARKER BOHN III USAM7617231484247.33
9 SHIN SOON CHUL KOREAM7547291483247.17
10 SITI SAFIYAH MALAYSIAF67307161482247.00
11 SIN LI JANE MALAYSIAF67516921479246.50
12 ALAN CHU BRUNSWICK/HONG KONGM67476951478246.33
13 CHOI SUK BYUNG DAEGU/KOREAM7567201476246.00
14 KIM BOLLEBY 900 GLOBAL/THAILANDM7587161474245.67
15 RAFIQ ISMAIL MALAYSIAM7527181470245.00
16 SHALIN ZULKIFLI MALAYSIAF67326931461243.50
17 MOHAMMAD HAFIZ ZAINUDDIN KJ/MALAYSIAM7457151460243.33
18 CHO YOUNG SEON KOREAM7606981458243.00
19 KANG BO LONG MBPJ/TRACK/MALAYSIAM7357211456242.67
20 LEE KYU HWAN KOREAM7407141454242.33
21 LEE WAN HEE KOREAM7447081452242.00
22 SYAFIQ RIDHWAN MALAYSIAM7347161450241.67
23 SYIMIR ABDUL RAZAK MBSJ/MALAYSIAM7836671450241.67
24 CULLUM BORCK AUSTRALIAM7277221449241.50
25 SON YEON HEE DAEJEON/KOREAF67506631449241.50
26 JORDAN DINHAM TENPIN SPORTS AUSTRALIAM7516961447241.17
27 ESTHER CHEAH MALAYSIAF67726361444240.67
28 ZULMAZRAN ZULKIFLI MALAYSIAM7356971432238.67
29 CHENG HSIN-YUEH, JAKE CHINESE TAIPEIM67276681431238.50
30 AHMAD AIDIL MBI/DV8/MALAYSIAM7237071430238.33
31 TIMMY TAN MALAYSIAM7207071427237.83
32 NUR SYAZWANI SAHAR KJ/MALAYSIAF67326551423237.17
33 MUHAMMAD SYAZIROL BIG FIKIR/KEDAHM7246971421236.83
34 LEE JAE JUNG KOREAM7187011419236.50
35 MUHAMMAD ZA'IM IKWAN SELANGOR/MALAYSIAM67216611418236.33
36 CHEAH RAY HAN SBF/SINGAPOREM7127061418236.33
37 PARK MIN SU DAEGU/KOREAM7157021417236.17
38 WICKY YEUNG BRUNSWICK/HONG KONGM7196981417236.17
39 RIM SUNE CHUL KOREAM7176981415235.83
40 AHMAD MUAZ FISHOL MALAYSIAM7246911415235.83
41 JANG DONG CHUL ULSAN/KOREAM7137021415235.83
42 ADRIAN ANG MALAYSIAM7416711412235.33
43 SONG SI RA DAEJEON/KOREAF66956791410235.00
44 MUSAYYAR MALAYSIAM7246861410235.00
45 IVAN CHUNG HONG KONGM7166941410235.00
46 NEROSHA KELIGIT KJ/MALAYSIAF66906831409234.83
47 KIM HYO MI KOREAF66956751406234.33
 Reserves
48 GILLIAN LIM NAT. YOUTH/MALAYSIAF67086621406234.33
49 SUNG GYEON GEUN DAEJEON/KOREAF67006691405234.17
50 LIM DONG SUNG ULSAN/KOREAM7176871404234.00
51 WAN MUHAMMAD NAQIB KEDAHM7106941404234.00
52 YUEN KA KZ, ERNEST HONG KONGM67276391402233.67
53 AKMAL QAYYIM NAT. YOUTH/MALAYSIAM7106851395232.50
54 NOH MIN SEOK ULSAN/KOREAM7056871392232.00
55 MAT SALLEH JALANI CCB/TERENGGANUM66786761390231.67
56 KIM HEE JUNG DAEJEON/KOREAF66876661389231.50
57 TIMOTHY THAM SINGAPOREM7006891389231.50
58 CHARMAINE CHANG SINGAPOREF66816721389231.50
59 SIM UI JIN DAEJEON/KOREAF66806721388231.33
60 KIM HEE JUN KOREAM6966911387231.17

Note: A one-game roll-off will be held to break the tie for the last qualifying position between Gillian Lim (MAS) and Kim Hyo Mi (KOR). Kim Hyo Mi defeated Gilliam Lim, 236-187 to make the cut.

| Back |
 Quick Link
Information
Past Winners
Rules & Regulations
Squad Times
Prize Structure
Detailed Scores
 QUALIFYING
Youth Girls U12
Youth Boys U12
Youth Girls U15
Youth Boys U15
Youth Girls Graded
Youth Boys Graded
Youth Girls Open
Youth Boys Open
The Masters
 MASTERS FINALS
Youth Girls U12
Youth Boys U12
Youth Girls U15
Youth Boys U15
Youth Girls Graded
Youth Boys Graded
Youth Girls Open
Youth Boys Open
Youth O Stepladder
The Masters
The Masters Stepladder
Sanctioned by

Main Sponsors

Organized by
 Copyright © Asian Bowling Federation, 1998 - 2018. All Rights Reserved Hosted and maintained by Netmedia Services