47th Penang Pesta International Bowling Championships
Men Grade A Qualifying (Final Results: 16th Dec, 2230 hrs.) Photo Album 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5
Pos  Bowler  Country/Sponsor Ser1 Ser2 Total Ave
1 CHOI MYEONG SEOK KOREA / JEONNAM BOWLING7496241373228.83
2 PARK DAE HEE KOREA / JEONNAM BOWLING6836771360226.67
3 AN JAE MIN JEON-NAM TECHNO UNIVERSITY / KOREA7366101346224.33
4 LEE YOUNG JIN (PAUL) SUDU / KOREA6936511344224.00
5 OWEN JOSHUA JOSEF LIM MALAYSIA / SUNWAY MEGALANES7585841342223.67
6 MUHAMMAD FIRDAUS IDRIS  SUDU / MALAYSIA6726491321220.17
7 ILMAN ROSLIM SUNWAY MEGALANES ELITE6786391317219.50
8 MOHD AMIRULSHAH SUDU / MALAYSIA6766391315219.17
9 PARK SEONG HAN KOREA / JEONNAM BOWLING6726411313218.83
10 IZZ NAQIUDDIN PUTERA BIN ISLAHUDDIN NEGERI SEMBILAN6836301313218.83
11 BRANDON LAU TZE HOW PENANG / MBI7006091309218.17
12 HAIKAL HAZLAN WPKL / WIPERS6576471304217.33
13 MOHD ZUL FAUZI  LITE FINANCE6646391303217.17
14 ABDUL KHADIR HAZIQ ABAS / SARAWAK6726221294215.67
15 MUHD RHAFIQ MAT RAHIM KK MAS / MALAYSIA6596331292215.33
16 KIM JUN HYUK KOREA / JEONNAM BOWLING6716211292215.33
17 AMMAR ZULKIFLE SUDU / MALAYSIA7015911292215.33
18 MOHAMMAD NAQIB CHE OMAR UITM SHAH ALAM7045811285214.17
19 MUHAMMAD FAZRIN B KHAIRUL FAIZI PERAK / SMART IXORA6606221282213.67
20 ISAAC YAP SINGAPORE6596171276212.67
21 YUSUF ABDUL RAOF MALAYSIA / ALAM LANE6496221271211.83
22 BAE SEO HYEON KOREA / JEONNAM BOWLING6466231269211.50
23 FAIZ DZUHAIRY BRUNEI / PBSPDB6645971261210.17
24 KIM HO JUN JEON-NAM TECHNO UNIVERSITY / KOREA6725891261210.17
25 TAN CHIEN NAN LITE FINANCE / SABAH6516081259209.83
26 NURAKMAL RAMLI FEXIE WEARS6346211255209.17
27 MUHAMAD HAMIZAN BIN SHARIF MALAYSIA / SUNWAY MEGALANES6675881255209.17
28 HAN SEONG SU JEON-NAM TECHNO UNIVERSITY / KOREA6496051254209.00
29 LIM KAI JIE SINGAPORE / AGAPE6565981254209.00
30 MUHAMMAD NAIM HASHIM STRIKER / SELANGOR6276261253208.83
31 ZULHILMI ZULKIPLEE ZZ / SABAH6376161253208.83
32 TAN YEE KIAN MALAYSIA6306221252208.67
33 JO HYEONG HO JEON-NAM TECHNO UNIVERSITY / KOREA6915601251208.50
34 MAT SALLEH JALANI CORAL CROWN BOWL / TERENGGANU6605901250208.33
35 MOHAMMAD HAIKAL KHAIRI STRIKER / SELANGOR6446041248208.00
36 SAFRIZAL PENANG6206151235205.83
 Reserves
37 BEH SING HEE PERAK / MALAYSIA6335991232205.33
38 JEFFERY TENG SINGAPORE6156051220203.33
39 FARUL NAZMI KUALA LUMPUR / MALAYSIA6136061219203.17
40 OOI HOCK KEONG PENANG6295891218203.00
41 AK MOHD ARDHI PG OMAR ALI BRUNEI6106071217202.83
42 RICK TAN SINGAPORE6056041209201.50
43 SYABIL AZAM BIN SYAMSUL AZAM SUNWAY MEGALANES6185901208201.33
44 MUHD AZRIL BIN ROSLAN KEDAH6035951198199.67
45 ANDY LAI SINGAPORE5995931192198.67
46 M. ASHMAAN DANIAL KK MAS / MALAYSIA6085711179196.50
47 AFIQ IRSYADUDDIN PERAK6425361178196.33
48 SHAWN LEE SINGAPORE5985751173195.50
49 KOO DONG WOO KOREA / JEONNAM BOWLING6135581171195.17
50 SYED AZFAR DANIAL PENANG / JUNIOR KEGLERS6185481166194.33
51 MUHAMMAD MUZAMMIL IFZA PERLIS5705691139189.83
52 NG CHOON LIANG STEVE SINGAPORE5765631139189.83
53 WILLIAM TSANG HONG KONG5705491119186.50
54 MUHAMMAD ZARIFF MUHAMMAD ZAMANEY PENANG / UITM PENANG5625561118186.33
55 VICTOR KHOR WEI TAK PENANG / MALAYSIA5615531114185.67
56 SYABIL NUKMAN ABD MANAB STRIKER / SELANGOR5805051085180.83
57 KEVIN LEE SINGAPORE5485361084180.67
58 CHOW SZE KAW HONG KONG5755041079179.83
59 ZAHAREEN HAMZAH STRIKER / SELANGOR5365311067177.83
60 MUHAMMAD NICHOLAS YAP TYNA CAFÉ / MELAKA 5664891055175.83
61 CHAN HO LEUNG HONG KONG5275251052175.33
62 MUHAMMAD 'AZIM FITRI ZULAMRI PENANG / PTBPP5494991048174.67
63 AMIR ARIFF ADLAN OLYMPIA COLLEGE / PERAK 5215121033172.17
64 ARIFF AHMAD PENANG / PTBPP5165041020170.00
65 ALEX CHU HONG KONG5115041015169.17
66 KH TAN MALAYSIA468408876146.00
67 BAE KYU BIN KOREA / JEONNAM BOWLING549264813135.50
68 MUHAMMAD SYAFIQ  SUDU / MALAYSIA556 55692.67
69 AIFIFUDDIN LUQMAN PERAK488 48881.33
70 MUHAMAD NURSYAUQI KK MAS / MALAYSIA449 44974.83

| Back |
 Quick Link
Live Video Streaming
Information
Invitation Letter
Rules & Regulations
Prize Structure
Squad Times
Hotel & Flight Form
Detailed Scores
 QUALIFYING
Youth Girls U12
Youth Boys U12
Youth Girls U16
Youth Boys U16
Youth Girls Open
Youth Boys Open
Women's Senior
Men's Senior
Women's Grade
Men's Grade B
Men's Grade A
Mixed Open
 MASTERS
Youth Girls U12
Youth Boys U12
Youth Girls U16
Youth Boys U16
Youth Girls Open
Youth Boys Open
Women's Senior
Men's Senior
Women's Grade
Men's Grade B
Men's Grade A
Mixed Open Round 1
Mixed Open Round 2
Mixed Open Stepladder
Sanctioned by

Organized by
Title Sponsor
 Copyright © Asian Bowling Federation, 1998 - 2019. All Rights Reserved Hosted and maintained by Netmedia Services