47th Penang Pesta International Bowling Championships
Youth Boys Open Qualifying (Final Results: 15th Dec, 1830 hrs.) Photo Album 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5
Pos  Bowler  Country/Sponsor Ser1 Ser2 Total Ave
1 MEGAT ZAQRUL HAIQAL PTBPP / MALAYSIA7206971417236.17
2 CHOI MYEONG SEOK KOREA / JEONNAM BOWLING7046561360226.67
3 FAIZ DZUHAIRY BRUNEI / PBSPDB7526061358226.33
4 MUHAMMAD HARIZ ADLAN PENANG / MMBC / PTBPP7006511351225.17
5 AN JAE MIN JEON-NAM TECHNO UNIVERSITY / KOREA7076381345224.17
6 PARK DAE HEE KOREA / JEONNAM BOWLING6766651341223.50
7 OWEN JOSHUA JOSEF LIM MALAYSIA / SUNWAY MEGALANES7086331341223.50
8 NEVERN NETANEEL MTBC / MALAYSIA6946441338223.00
9 XAVIER TEO NGEE ANN POLYTECHNIC / SINGAPORE6836481331221.83
10 PARK SEONG HAN KOREA / JEONNAM BOWLING6726571329221.50
11 MUHAMMAD IRFAN DANIAL KEDAH / MBI6906391329221.50
12 KIM HO JUN JEON-NAM TECHNO UNIVERSITY / KOREA6716531324220.67
13 BAE SEO HYEON KOREA / JEONNAM BOWLING6966201316219.33
14 KIM JUN HYUK KOREA / JEONNAM BOWLING6586561314219.00
15 MUHAMMAD SYAZIROL SHAMSUDIN MTBC / MALAYSIA6676411308218.00
16 ABANG AFIQ YAZID ABANG AZMAN UITM SHAH ALAM6976111308218.00
17 RUSSELL PAUL LEE NGEE ANN POLYTECHNIC / SINGAPORE6566491305217.50
18 IZZ NAQIUDDIN PUTERA BIN ISLAHUDDIN NEGERI SEMBILAN6886141302217.00
19 HAN SEONG SU JEON-NAM TECHNO UNIVERSITY / KOREA6776221299216.50
20 MUSAYYAR KHALID ABAS / SARAWAK6546431297216.17
21 SYAHMI RAZIN MALAYSIA6676281295215.83
22 BAE KYU BIN KOREA / JEONNAM BOWLING6616281289214.83
23 MUHAMMAD AIMAN MELAKA / ITQAN6586261284214.00
24 MUHAMMAD NOR AZRIE PTBPP6766031279213.17
 Reserves
25 YOO SEUNGHO KOREA / JEONNAM BOWLING6476311278213.00
26 PARK JUN SE KOREA / JEONNAM BOWLING6386351273212.17
27 EZZAT EZANI B. MUKHIR KEDAH / KTBA / AMAN BOWL6726011273212.17
28 MUHAMMAD SHAFIY ZAIM UITM SHAH ALAM6426301272212.00
29 BRANDON LAU TZE HOW PENANG / MBI6496231272212.00
30 MOHD NUR SYAFIQ AMRAN ABAS / SARAWAK6386331271211.83
31 ADAM AZZA KL6316291260210.00
32 ABDUL KHADIR HAZIQ ABAS / SARAWAK6406121252208.67
33 KOO DONG WOO KOREA / JEONNAM BOWLING6336161249208.17
34 KIM WAN UK KOREA / JEONNAM BOWLING6376121249208.17
35 KIM YU BIN KOREA / JEONNAM BOWLING6176131230205.00
36 MOHD FAREEZ AIMAN KEDAH / MALAYSIA6206081228204.67
37 JUSTIN PHOON PTBPP / PENANG6086051213202.17
38 OWEN WONG NGEE ANN POLYTECHNIC / SINGAPORE6575561213202.17
39 LIM KAI JIE SINGAPORE / AGAPE6115951206201.00
40 LEE JAE WON JEON-NAM TECHNO UNIVERSITY / KOREA6175891206201.00
41 KEEFE TAN NGEE ANN POLYTECHNIC / SINGAPORE6285781206201.00
42 SEAN LOH SINHENG NGEE ANN POLYTECHNIC / SINGAPORE6105911201200.17
43 AK MOHD ARDHI PG OMAR ALI BRUNEI6035851188198.00
44 MUHAMMAD HAZIQ AFIQ NORDIN PERLIS6215601181196.83
45 NA YO JUN  KOREA / JEONNAM BOWLING6215521173195.50
46 ARIFF AHMAD PENANG / PTBPP6105501160193.33
47 MUHAMMAD AKIF AFIF BIN AZMAN PULAU PINANG6345221156192.67
48 KIM BYEONG HYEON KOREA / JEONNAM BOWLING5995551154192.33
49 LEE GI CHEOL KOREA / JEONNAM BOWLING5845611145190.83
50 MUHAMMAD MUZAMMIL IFZA PERLIS5925401132188.67
51 ZULHILMI ZULKIPLEE ZZ / SABAH5885431131188.50
52 SHAHRUL AFIQ ASYMAAN MELAKA / MALAYSIA5645631127187.83
53 SYED AZFAR DANIAL PENANG / JUNIOR KEGLERS5565531109184.83
54 EZZAT FIRDAUS PREMIER BOWLING ACADEMY / KEDAH5555501105184.17
55 MOHD DANIAL PENANG / PTBPP5545311085180.83
56 ANDRE ANG NGEE ANN POLYTECHNIC / SINGAPORE6124711083180.50
57 JULIAN CHEONG NGEE ANN POLYTECHNIC / SINGAPORE5675151082180.33
58 TAN KOH HO DILLON NGEE ANN POLYTECHNIC / SINGAPORE5175091026171.00
59 KIM HYEON SEO JEON-NAM TECHNO UNIVERSITY / KOREA5334791012168.67
60 ASHLEY KOH JIA SHIN NGEE ANN POLYTECHNIC / SINGAPORE5184931011168.50
61 TAN ZHENG WEI NGEE ANN POLYTECHNIC / SINGAPORE516477993165.50
62 MUHAMMAD ABRISHAM RIFA'E NGEE ANN POLYTECHNIC / SINGAPORE491478969161.50
63 OURTON TIAN DEXTER  NGEE ANN POLYTECHNIC / SINGAPORE481450931155.17

| Back |
 Quick Link
Live Video Streaming
Information
Invitation Letter
Rules & Regulations
Prize Structure
Squad Times
Hotel & Flight Form
Detailed Scores
 QUALIFYING
Youth Girls U12
Youth Boys U12
Youth Girls U16
Youth Boys U16
Youth Girls Open
Youth Boys Open
Women's Senior
Men's Senior
Women's Grade
Men's Grade B
Men's Grade A
Mixed Open
 MASTERS
Youth Girls U12
Youth Boys U12
Youth Girls U16
Youth Boys U16
Youth Girls Open
Youth Boys Open
Women's Senior
Men's Senior
Women's Grade
Men's Grade B
Men's Grade A
Mixed Open Round 1
Mixed Open Round 2
Mixed Open Stepladder
Sanctioned by

Organized by
Title Sponsor
 Copyright © Asian Bowling Federation, 1998 - 2019. All Rights Reserved Hosted and maintained by Netmedia Services