47th Penang Pesta International Bowling Championships
Youth Boys 16 & Under Qualifying (Final Results: 13th Dec, 1830 hrs.) Photo Album 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5
Pos  Bowler  Country/Sponsor Ser1 Ser2 Total Ave
1 YOO SEUNGHO KOREA / JEONNAM BOWLING6616501311218.50
2 RIDHAR RAHMAN SELANGOR / MALAYSIA6676321299216.50
3 JOSHUA SOO SINGAPORE SPORTS SCHOOL6566261282213.67
4 CHONG YEW JIN PERAK6486291277212.83
5 MUHAMMAD NOZ AZRIE PTBPP6526161268211.33
6 EDWIN MAH SINGAPORE / AGAPE6735871260210.00
7 MUHD NAZRI SHAMSHUL BAHRI PENANG / MBI / PTBPP6296241253208.83
8 KIM WAN UK KOREA / JEONNAM BOWLING6665781244207.33
9 MUHAMMAD ISYRAF DANISH KEDAH / MBI6455931238206.33
10 BAE KYU BIN KOREA / JEONNAM BOWLING6366011237206.17
11 MUHAMMAD HARIZ ADLAN PENANG / MMBC / PTBPP6206151235205.83
12 REYES GEORGE III SINGAPORE6275971224204.00
13 THADDEUS TAN SINGAPORE 6275921219203.17
14 BAE SEO HYEON KOREA / JEONNAM BOWLING6145961210201.67
15 SYED ADREES PERAK / SMART IXORA / MALAYSIA6375591196199.33
16 NG WU JING SELANGOR / MEGALANES JUNIOR6035821185197.50
17 KIM BYEONG HYEON KOREA / JEONNAM BOWLING5975821179196.50
18 EZZAT EZANI B. MUKHIR KEDAH / KTBA / AMAN BOWL5955801175195.83
19 TAKAAKI MORI JAPAN5975781175195.83
20 CADEN CHEW SINGAPORE / TRINITY BOWLING6055691174195.67
21 TAN JIA FENG SINGAPORE / AJS5995731172195.33
22 MUHAMMAD ALIFF  PERAK / SMART IXORA / MALAYSIA6035651168194.67
23 AIDAN NATHANIEL LIM SELANGOR 5825801162193.67
24 LEE GI CHEOL KOREA / JEONNAM BOWLING5805791159193.17
 Reserves
25 MUHAMMAD HAFIZ DARWISY PENANG / MMBC 6105461156192.67
26 MUHAMMAD AIMAN MELAKA / ITQAN5875641151191.83
27 JAMIE DYLAN TAM JIA YI SINGAPORE5875601147191.17
28 RAJA MUHAMMAD HAZIM PERAK / SMART IXORA / MALAYSIA5825611143190.50
29 RYAN CHIA SINGAPORE / BIS5995421141190.17
30 NYAK AHMAD LUKMAN SUKMA PENANG 5945461140190.00
31 HARIS IKHWAN BN MOHD ASRI KEDAH / KTBA / AMAN BOWL6025341136189.33
32 AMIRUL AIMAN BIN HASNUL MALAYSIA / SIRNOLD5715491120186.67
33 DH'IA IZZ HAIL BIN A.RAZAK PENANG5685341102183.67
34 BRANDON LAU TZE HOW PENANG / MBI5555371092182.00
35 MOHAMAD EIMAN YUSRY JAB PUTRAJAYA5605311091181.83
36 JEVONS LOH ZI WOEI KL5505391089181.50
37 AMIR MEHMOOD PAKISTAN5625241086181.00
38 HARIS HISHAM KEDAH / PAMA5345231057176.17
39 ANDRIC FOO SINGAPORE / TRINITY BOWLING5245231047174.50
40 KAMAL HIDAYAT B KAMAL HARMONI KEDAH / PAMA5354991034172.33
41 TRAVIS WEE STRIKE ACADEMY PTE LTD5254971022170.33
42 JOVAN TAY KAI JIE SINGAPORE / TRINITY BOWLING5135071020170.00
43 EIRFAN RAZMAN SELANGOR494491985164.17
44 AQMAR SHAH  PERAK / MALAYSIA500483983163.83
45 KAVEN THAM STRIKE ACADEMY PTE LTD489483972162.00
46 SIDDIQ IRFAN SINGAPORE / TRINITY BOWLING475472947157.83
47 YEAP JIM HORNG SINGAPORE 490424914152.33
48 DYLAN GOH SINGAPORE / AJS424406830138.33
49 CHUA DONG EN SEBASTIAN SINGAPORE / TRINITY BOWLING425386811135.17
50 ZACHARIAS HO STRIKE ACADEMY PTE LTD393353746124.33

| Back |
 Quick Link
Live Video Streaming
Information
Invitation Letter
Rules & Regulations
Prize Structure
Squad Times
Hotel & Flight Form
Detailed Scores
 QUALIFYING
Youth Girls U12
Youth Boys U12
Youth Girls U16
Youth Boys U16
Youth Girls Open
Youth Boys Open
Women's Senior
Men's Senior
Women's Grade
Men's Grade B
Men's Grade A
Mixed Open
 MASTERS
Youth Girls U12
Youth Boys U12
Youth Girls U16
Youth Boys U16
Youth Girls Open
Youth Boys Open
Women's Senior
Men's Senior
Women's Grade
Men's Grade B
Men's Grade A
Mixed Open Round 1
Mixed Open Round 2
Mixed Open Stepladder
Sanctioned by

Organized by
Title Sponsor
 Copyright © Asian Bowling Federation, 1998 - 2019. All Rights Reserved Hosted and maintained by Netmedia Services