47th Penang Pesta International Bowling Championships
Mixed Open Qualifying (Final Results: 16th Dec, 2230 hrs.) Photo Album 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5
Pos  Bowler  Country/Sponsor Ser1 Ser2 Hcp Total Ave
  RYAN LALISANG INDONESIA/PBI Defending Champion
 Local Pool
 Positions 1 to 3 automatically advances to Round 2 Finals
1 MUHAMMAD HARIZ ADLAN PENANG / MMBC / PTBPP7817401521253.50
2 ZULMAZRAN ZULKIFLI MALAYSIA / LITE FINANCE7807401520253.33
3 SYAFIQ RIDWAN KLTBA / MTBC7287261454242.33
 Positions 4 to 13 (10) qualifies for Round 1 Finals
4 SHAHRUKH AMIN ZULKIFLI UITM SHAH ALAM / MALAYSIA7326821414235.67
5 ANIS SHAZLIN ZULKHISHAM PTBPP / JCB / MBSA677673481398233.00
6 MUSAYYAR KHALID ABAS / SARAWAK7216761397232.83
7 WAN MUHAMMAD NAQIB NORAZIZAN UITM SHAH ALAM7296631392232.00
8 MUHAMMAD SYAZIROL SHAMSUDIN MTBC / MALAYSIA7216701391231.83
9 AHMAD AIDIL MBI / PENANG7036821385230.83
10 FATEN NAJIHAH AHMAD FAIK UITM SHAH ALAM / MALAYSIA667662481377229.50
11 ADRIAN ANG PENANG / MALAYSIA6936731366227.67
12 HAZIQ SAHLI SUDU / PUTRAJAYA6886781366227.67
13 MUHAMMAD HAFIZ BIN ZAINUDDIN MALAYSIA / KLTBA6916751366227.67
 Overseas Pool
 Positions 1 to 3 automatically advances to Round 2 Finals
1 SAM COOLEY 900 GLOBAL / VISE INSERTS / AUSTRALIA8017411542257.00
2 KANG HEE WON KOREA ULJU7447171461243.50
3 HWANG DONG WOOK KOREA ULJU7527061458243.00
 Positions 4 to 13 (10) qualifies for Round 1 Finals
4 KIM DO HEE KOREA / ULSAN CITY HALL713691481452242.00
5 PARK DAE HEE KOREA / JEONNAM BOWLING7666621428238.00
6 LEE NA YOUNG KOREA702655481405234.17
7 HWANG SE RA KOREA / ULSAN CITY HALL687668481403233.83
8 JEONG WON KOREA / ULSAN CITY HALL685667481400233.33
9 KIM JI SU  KOREA / ULSAN CITY HALL701647481396232.67
10 JANG DONG CHUL KOREA ULJU7276671394232.33
11 REMY ONG SYNTECH SINGAPORE6946841378229.67
12 CALLUM BORCK AUSTRALIA7076681375229.17
13 PARK SEONG HAN KOREA / JEONNAM BOWLING7166581374229.00
 Mixed Pool Positions 1 to 25 (25) qualifies for Round 1 Finals
1 SUNG GYEONG EUN KOREA / ULSAN CITY HALL665660481373228.83
2 OSCAR INDONESIA / JAWA TIMUR7036681371228.50
3 YOO SEUNGHO KOREA / JEONNAM BOWLING7146491363227.17
4 NUR SYAZWANI SAHAR KLTBA / MALAYSIA670643481361226.83
5 AMEERA DATO AZNEL MALAYSIA665643481356226.00
6 NEVERN NETANEEL MTBC / MALAYSIA6836721355225.83
7 BENJAMIN ANG SYNTECH SINGAPORE6936571350225.00
8 NOOR AFIZAL AZIZAN SUDU / NSTBA / N. SEMBILAN6826671349224.83
9 MUHAMMAD NUR AIMAN JOHOR / LITE FINANCE6796691348224.67
10 RAFIQ ISMAIL MALAYSIA7086401348224.67
11 SYAFFIQUE IKHWAN HPS6886591347224.50
12 AHMAD AZRIQ IZAM WPKL / WIPERS6886551343223.83
13 MUHAMMAD SHAFIY ZAIM UITM SHAH ALAM / MALAYSIA6806621342223.67
14 TIMMY TAN MALAYSIA6736611334222.33
15 ABANG AFIQ YAZID ABANG AZMAN UITM SHAH ALAM6786561334222.33
16 NADZMI FIKRI SELANGOR6776511328221.33
17 RADIN NUR NAJWA KUALA LUMPUR / MALAYSIA639638481325220.83
18 BRANDON TING LIK HOW MALAYSIA6796461325220.83
19 MUHAMMAD ARASH B PAKHRURRAZI WPKL / WIPERS6956231318219.67
20 QISTINA ZAINAL FITRI UITM SHAH ALAM662600481310218.33
21 MATTHEW ONG WPKL / WIPERS6596501309218.17
22 NAJWA NAZIRAH WPKL / WIPERS645611481304217.33
23 HAIKAL HAZLAN WPKL / WIPERS6566431299216.50
24 LEE YOUNG JIN (PAUL) SUDU / KOREA6606351295215.83
25 WAN SYAHMI RAZIN MALAYSIA6696241293215.50
 Reserves
1 SHAQEEM IZWAN TEH WPKL / WIPERS6466451291215.17
2 AMMAR ZULKIFLE SUDU / MALAYSIA6835991282213.67
3 SITI NURZULAIKHA STRIKER / SELANGOR645589481282213.67
4 MUHD HAZIM WPKL / WIPERS6396341273212.17
5 CHOI MYEONG SEOK KOREA / JEONNAM BOWLING6815911272212.00
6 PARK JUN SE KOREA / JEONNAM BOWLING6476241271211.83
7 ISAAC YAP SINGAPORE6406271267211.17
8 ALEX LIEW SELANGOR / MALAYSIA6426221264210.67
9 SITI NURNADIA ISMAIL WPKL / WIPERS628585481261210.17
10 AL DOORE HYEDER IRAQ6306171247207.83
11 DURRIYAH BINTI IBRAHIM WPKL / WIPERS603593481244207.33
12 KIM TAE JUNG KOREA / ULSAN CITY HALL616562481226204.33
13 AFIQAH NURHABREYAH HASNUL MALAYSIA / SIRNOLD593583481224204.00
14 NURUL ALYSSA JUNAIDI UITM SHAH ALAM / MALAYSIA574573481195199.17
15 IRMANIZAM BIN MOHAMED SINGAPORE / KEGLERZ5945821176196.00
16 NUR NADIRA SAFIA BT MUHAMAD ADRINA WPKL / WIPERS574553481175195.83
17 MIA SYAFIQA AFIRA BINTI MARZUKI WPKL / WIPERS564563481175195.83
18 MUSHARRAF HOSSAIN AHMED PTBPP / BANGLADESH507480987164.50
19 KIM JUN HYUK KOREA / JEONNAM BOWLING520520173.33

| Back |
 Quick Link
Live Video Streaming
Information
Invitation Letter
Rules & Regulations
Prize Structure
Squad Times
Hotel & Flight Form
Detailed Scores
 QUALIFYING
Youth Girls U12
Youth Boys U12
Youth Girls U16
Youth Boys U16
Youth Girls Open
Youth Boys Open
Women's Senior
Men's Senior
Women's Grade
Men's Grade B
Men's Grade A
Mixed Open
 MASTERS
Youth Girls U12
Youth Boys U12
Youth Girls U16
Youth Boys U16
Youth Girls Open
Youth Boys Open
Women's Senior
Men's Senior
Women's Grade
Men's Grade B
Men's Grade A
Mixed Open Round 1
Mixed Open Round 2
Mixed Open Stepladder
Sanctioned by

Organized by
Title Sponsor
 Copyright © Asian Bowling Federation, 1998 - 2019. All Rights Reserved Hosted and maintained by Netmedia Services