46th Penang Pesta International Bowling Championships
Men Grade A Qualifying (Results as at 13th Dec, 1030 hrs...) Photo Album 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6
Pos  Bowler  Country/Sponsor Ser1 Ser2 Total Ave
1 CHO CHAN YEONG KOREA / JEON NAM7146521366227.67
2 MOHD FAREEZ AIMAN KEDAH/FAMA6986631361226.83
3 AHMAD AZRAEI SABAH/PTBNS 6906621352225.33
4 AMIR ASHRAF OMAR IMPACT6916521343223.83
5 CHOI MYEONG SEOK KOREA / JEON NAM6716661337222.83
6 PARK DAE HEE KOREA / JEON NAM6726651337222.83
7 KENNETH ONG SINGAPORE/TRINITY BOWLING6966291325220.83
8 SYAHEREZA FAJRIN PENANG6746481322220.33
9 SHAQEEM IZWAN THE MALAYSIA / SUNWAY MEGALANES6806331313218.83
10 RICK TAN SINGAPORE6606491309218.17
11 TAN CHIEN NAN SABAH/PTBNS6716221293215.50
12 PARK JUN SE KOREA / JEON NAM6846081292215.33
13 CHO CHAN HO KOREA / JEON NAM6456431288214.67
14 MUHAMMAD BAKRI KEDAH/AMANBOWL UTAGHA PROSHOP6606241284214.00
15 RODSON TONG PAHANG / PG66636201283213.83
16 MOHD YAACOB RUSLAN NEGERI SEMBILAN6566261282213.67
17 OOI HOCK KEONG MALAYSIA/PTBPP6576251282213.67
18 MOHAMAD FAIZ PENANG/ALLEY FIGHTERS/PTBPP6626181280213.33
19 VICTOR KHOR  PTBPP/MBI PENANG6496271276212.67
20 AZRIL FAKHREE KHAINIH SABAH/PTBNS6456261271211.83
21 IVAN LIM WEI YEE SINGAPORE / SWEE HENG6406271267211.17
22 BRANDON LAU TZE HOW PTT/PTBPP6596031262210.33
23 AMMAR ZULKIFLE UITM6296291258209.67
24 MOHD KAMARUL FAYYADH PAHANG / PG66336241257209.50
25 MOHD AINAL NARSHAD SABAH/PTBNS6595961255209.17
26 CALEB ENG YUNG KHAI MALAYSIA / SUNWAY MEGALANES6705851255209.17
27 YU HYEON IN KOREA / JEON NAM6276261253208.83
28 YOO SEUNG HO KOREA / JEON NAM6316201251208.50
29 AQIL IZAM SELANGOR / SUNWAY MEGALANES6555911246207.67
30 MUHAMMAD AMIRUL CHE AMAT KEDAH / ROHILA6366091245207.50
 Reserves
31 NATHAN PARK AUSTRALIA6555831238206.33
32 KIM YU BIN KOREA / JEON NAM6306031233205.50
33 ERIC NG CHOON YANG SINGAPORE / SWEE HENG6176151232205.33
34 TAKAAKI MORI JAPAN6156101225204.17
35 AZRIQ IZAM PUTRAJAYA / SUNWAY MEGALANES6156081223203.83
36 ABDUL BADEE BRUNEI6295801209201.50
37 DANIAL HAZIM  TERENGGANU6335711204200.67
38 SHAWN LEE SINGAPORE6195791198199.67
39 LIANG MAO TUNG CHINESE TAIPEI6115831194199.00
40 SAFRIZAL PENANG/MBI6535411194199.00
41 AN SEO KYEONG KOREA / JEON NAM6215721193198.83
42 MUHD ZARIFF PENANG/UITM6155761191198.50
43 MUHAMMAD FIRDAUS SELANGOR / SUNWAY MEGALANES5935931186197.67
44 YAP ISAAC SINGAPORE / NSRCC6235591182197.00
45 HWANG JUN HA KOREA / JEON NAM6065731179196.50
46 FADZIL HJ ABD GHANI  PTBAS / SABAH6505251175195.83
47 SOO EE SWEE SINGAPORE / SWEE HENG6115601171195.17
48 ILMAN NAZIM ROSLIM SUNWAY MEGALANES5905791169194.83
49 PETER ALDRIDGE AUSTRALIA5985681166194.33
50 ANDY ONG JR SINGAPORE / SWEE HENG5915731164194.00
51 TAI CHIA HUNG CHINESE TAIPEI5935661159193.17
52 AK MOHD ARDHI BRUNEI5795691148191.33
53 ABDUL BADEE BRUNEI5855531138189.67
54 PARK SEONG HUN KOREA / JEON NAM5735561129188.17
55 LEE YOUNG JIN KOREA5815461127187.83
56 OWEN JOSHUA JOSEF LIM MALAYSIA / SUNWAY MEGALANES5825441126187.67
57 WANG CHUNG JEN CHINESE TAIPEI6055151120186.67
58 CHUNG-MING HSUAN CHINESE TAIPEI5645541118186.33
59 MUHAMMAD ASYRAAF BIN HASMIDI SMK GUNUNG RAPAT / PERAK5965181114185.67
60 CHEAH TEIK TATT PENANG / PTBPP5585481106184.33
61 JAMES LIM KIM LEONG SINGAPORE5635401103183.83
62 CHAN KAM FOOK SUNWAY MEGALANES5685301098183.00
63 ERIC TAN SINGAPORE/AGAPE5475381085180.83
64 AFIQ IRSYADUDDIN PERAK5725051077179.50
65 DZARUL EKHWAM WPKL/HASIL5235181041173.50
66 AMIR ARIFF ADLAN PERAK5754421017169.50
67 MUSHARRAF HOSSAIN AHMED BANGLADESH/JANCO BANGLADESH LTD5264861012168.67
68 TAN BOON SIANG KEDAH526465991165.17
69 RAZIF BIN SAZALI ITQAN SPORTS583377960160.00
70 TAN KOK HEONG SIN HUP HUAT471471942157.00
71 SYED MOHAMMED KHALID BANGLADESH439435874145.67
72 KIM JAE JUNG KOREA / JEON NAM430408838139.67
73 RYAN LOO SINGAPORE599599199.67
74 FAKHRUL ANWAR JOHOR/UTHM592592197.33
75 MOHD ZULHILMI ZULKIFLEE SABAH/PTBNS/USPTN563563187.67
76 MUHAMAD HAMIZAN MALAYSIA / SUNWAY MEGALANES560560186.67
77 VISCENT TEO SINGAPORE543543181.00
78 MOHD SUFYAN ISMAT SABAH/PTBNS/USPTN541541180.33
79 JAMLIDIN MANAP SABAH/PTBNS535535178.33
80 LIM WEI KWANG SINGAPORE / SWEE HENG527527175.67
81 HSU TSAI-FU CHINESE TAIPEI509509169.67
82 LUM SAI HONG PENANG498498166.00

| Back |
 Quick Link
Information
Rules & Regulations
Prize Structure
Squad Times
Detailed Scores
 QUALIFYING
Youth Girls U12
Youth Boys U12
Youth Girls U16
Youth Boys U16
Youth Girls Open
Youth Boys Open
Senior Division
Women's Grade
Men's Grade B
Men's Grade A
Mixed Open
 MASTERS
Youth Girls U12
Youth Boys U12
Youth Girls U16
Youth Boys U16
Youth Girls Open
Youth Boys Open
Senior Division
Women's Grade
Men's Grade B
Men's Grade A
Mixed Open Round 1
Mixed Open Round 2
Mixed Open Stepladder
Sanctioned by

Organized by
Title Sponsor
 Copyright © Asian Bowling Federation, 1998 - 2017. All Rights Reserved Hosted and maintained by Netmedia Services