46th Penang Pesta International Bowling Championships
Senior Division Qualifying (Final Results: 11th Dec, 1830 hrs.) Photo Album 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6
Pos  Bowler  Country/Sponsor Ser1 Ser2 Hcp Total Ave
1 ROSDIH MIASIN SABAH/PTBNS662597361295215.83
2 ROSNANI BT RAMLI KUALA LUMPUR619586901295215.83
3 LIANG MAO TUNG CHINESE TAIPEI612605721289214.83
4 CHOU YUEH YUN CHINESE TAIPEI5615451681274212.33
5 CHEN CHI TUNG CHINESE TAIPEI600600721272212.00
6 GERALD SAM MALAYSIA66760101268211.33
7 FELINDA GRZYBOWSKA SELANGOR5945541201268211.33
8 TAI CHIA HUNG TAIPEI63762901266211.00
9 HO PO HEI HKG / VERY PROSHOP646572481266211.00
10 ZAINUDDIN AZIZ KUALA LUMPUR / KLTBA621601421264210.67
11 CHEN HSIEH HSUO TAIPEI5154712761262210.33
12 DANNY FUNG HKG / VERY PROSHOP597586661249208.17
13 JIMMY L.T LIM SINGAPORE638545601243207.17
14 AGNES CHANG HKG / VERY PROSHOP585558901233205.50
15 AMJID MEHMOOD PTBF/PAKISTAN62061201232205.33
16 NURISMA MOHD ISMAIL SELANGOR581561901232205.33
17 ESHAAP MALIK SABAH598582481228204.67
18 RAYMOND LEUNG HKG / VERY PROSHOP579559901228204.67
19 ANDREW LEE SINGAPORE62160601227204.50
20 HJ DAMIT BIN HJ SULAIMAN BRUNEI/PBSPDM609523901222203.67
21 TAN HOCK SENG SINGAPORE61059901209201.50
22 RICK TAN SINGAPORE582562601204200.67
23 POZIAH BINTI ATAN SELANGOR5354991681202200.33
24 ROY LAU SINGAPORE/TRINITY BOWLING565543901198199.67
25 TAN HOCK BENG SINGAPORE59959801197199.50
 Reserves
26 YASFADILLAH YASSIN BRUNEI578571481197199.50
27 NG POH SING SINGAPORE/PBC596556301182197.00
28 RAYMOND LEE HKG / VERY PROSHOP60158001181196.83
29 JUDE KHADIJAH SELANGOR5505101201180196.67
30 ADAM CHEW SINGAPORE555544781177196.17
31 WANG CHUNG JEN CHINESE TAIPEI60256701169194.83
32 ALEX TONG ALEK PAHANG / PG660356201165194.17
33 ROCKY HUI HKG / VERY PROSHOP58357801161193.50
34 SANNAY MOHAMAD BRUNEI58257501157192.83
35 JAMES LIM KIM LEONG SINGAPORE553514841151191.83
36 CHEAH TEIK TATT PENANG / PTBPP58955201141190.17
37 TAY RICHARD SINGAPORE / BOWLING BUDDIES60553401139189.83
38 HSU SHUN MIN CHINESE TAIPEI5134791441136189.33
39 LUK YAU SHING IAN HKG / VERY PROSHOP57755701134189.00
40 HJ ABU BAKAR HJ MATALI BRUNEI579525301134189.00
41 MASTURA MAHMUD MALAYSIA534508901132188.67
42 YANG YOUNG-JA KOREA / JEJU548487901125187.50
43 JENNY WONG HKG / VERY PROSHOP5244811201125187.50
44 ABANG HJ. ZAMHOR BRUNEI/PBSPDB516514721102183.67
45 SAPRI HJ ZAKARIA BRUNEI55654501101183.50
46 ZULKIFLI JUMAT BRUNEI60049701097182.83
47 ZULAIHI JUMAT BRUNEI55454101095182.50
48 WONG KA WAH HKG / VERY PROSHOP501499901090181.67
49 NG SEEN MOI PENANG519504661089181.50
50 FAN YANG HSIEN CHINESE TAIPEI517516541087181.17
51 ANGELINE LEE PL SELANGOR500497901087181.17
52 TAY RICHARD SINGAPORE / BOWLING BUDDIES60546201067177.83
53 ROGER WONG PENANG55950701066177.67
54 RAHIM OMAR BRUNEI53252901061176.83
55 LIU YU MEI CHINESE TAIPEI4604371621059176.50
56 GILBERTO S. PAGLINAWAN PHILIPPINES54251101053175.50
57 LEONG SEE FOON MALAYSIA493474841051175.17
58 DK MAHANI BRUNEI485475901050175.00
59 FRANK KHOR BUN MONG PENANG52851901047174.50
60 HSU TSAI-FU CHINESE TAIPEI53849601034172.33
61 HJ AMINAH BTE HJ ABD RAHMAN BRUNEI473460901023170.50
62 MAK KIE YUEN MICHAEL HKG / VERY PROSHOP498481421021170.17
63 JUNIDI BIN ABDUL LATIF BRUNEI473470601003167.17
64 HJ ABU BAKAR HJ MATALI BRUNEI470 30500166.67

| Back |
 Quick Link
Information
Rules & Regulations
Prize Structure
Squad Times
Detailed Scores
 QUALIFYING
Youth Girls U12
Youth Boys U12
Youth Girls U16
Youth Boys U16
Youth Girls Open
Youth Boys Open
Senior Division
Women's Grade
Men's Grade B
Men's Grade A
Mixed Open
 MASTERS
Youth Girls U12
Youth Boys U12
Youth Girls U16
Youth Boys U16
Youth Girls Open
Youth Boys Open
Senior Division
Women's Grade
Men's Grade B
Men's Grade A
Mixed Open Round 1
Mixed Open Round 2
Mixed Open Stepladder
Sanctioned by

Organized by
Title Sponsor
 Copyright © Asian Bowling Federation, 1998 - 2017. All Rights Reserved Hosted and maintained by Netmedia Services