46th Penang Pesta International Bowling Championships
Mixed Open Qualifying (Results as at 13th Dec, 1030 hrs...) Photo Album 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6
Pos  Bowler  Country/Sponsor Ser1 Ser2 Hcp Total Ave
  RYAN LALISANG INDONESIA/PBI Defending Champion
 Local Pool
 Positions 1 to 3 automatically advances to Round 2 Finals
1 ANIS SHAZLIN PENANG / PTBPP / HYSTER760650481458243.00
2 NUR SYAZWANI SAHAR MALAYSIA726682481456242.67
3 SYAFFIQUE IKHWAN KL/HPS7506901440240.00
 Positions 4 to 13 (10) qualifies for Round 1 Finals
4 AMIRAH AUNI KJ / PTBPP702675481425237.50
5 JOHNATHAN CHAN SUNWAY MEGALANES / BRUNSWICK7406811421236.83
6 AIZUDEEN MUSTAQIM IMPACT7206861406234.33
7 ADRIAN ANG PENANG / MALAYSIA7216701391231.83
8 TUN HAKIM MALAYSIA6886811369228.17
9 AFIZAL AZIZAN NEGERI SEMBILAN7216401361226.83
10 SHAFIY ZAIM PENANG / NATIONAL YOUTH6856741359226.50
11 AHMAD AIDIL  MBI/DV86746591333222.17
12 ZULMAZRAN ZULKIFLI MALAYSIA6726571329221.50
13 AMEERA DATO AZNEL KJ / MALAYSIA690587481325220.83
 Overseas Pool
 Positions 1 to 3 automatically advances to Round 2 Finals
1 RYAN LALISANG INDONESIA7227221444240.67
2 SAM COOLEY AUSTRALIA/ 900 GLOBAL/ VISE7307091439239.83
3 NADIA PRAMANIK INDONESIA720671481439239.83
 Positions 4 to 13 (10) qualifies for Round 1 Finals
4 PARK DAE HEE KOREA / JEONNAM7256871412235.33
5 JORDAN DINHAM TENPIN SPORT AUSTRALIA7546581412235.33
6 CHO CHAN YEONG KOREA / JEONNAM7206821402233.67
7 TIMOTHY THAM SINGAPORE7086871395232.50
8 ALDILA INDRYATI INDONESIA695651481394232.33
9 CALLUM BORCK AUSTRALIA 7016791380230.00
10 BILLY M.ISLAM INDONESIA7016751376229.33
11 NOVIE PANG INDONESIA691632481371228.50
12 PUTTY ARMEIN INDONESIA662652481362227.00
13 ALISHA NABILA INDONESIA673637481358226.33
 Mixed Pool Positions 1 to 25 (25) qualifies for Round 1 Finals
1 KENNETH ONG  SINGAPORE / TRINITY B7046351339223.17
2 PARK JUN SE KOREA / JEONNAM7016341335222.50
3 DIWAN REZALDY INDONESIA6766511327221.17
4 AMOS LIM SINGAPORE6936341327221.17
5 HEE KAR YEN PHILLIPS 66663603481314219.00
6 YU SU EUN KOREA / JEONNAM6736371310218.33
7 SHAHRUKH AMIN KJ / UITM7066031309218.17
8 SYAFIQ RIDHWAN MALAYSIA6736331306217.67
9 NURUL ALYSSA NATIONAL YOUTH / UITM645613481306217.67
10 MUHAMMAD SYAZIROL  KEDAH6976081305217.50
11 NURUL AYUNNI NATIONAL YOUTH / UITM633621481302217.00
12 OSCAR INDONESIA/JAWA TIMUR6496441293215.50
13 JAKE CHENG CHINESE TAIPEI / TAIPEI CITY6456351280213.33
14 RAZIF SAZALI ITQAN SPORTS6915781269211.50
15 JOYAN KHOO SINGAPORE6446171261210.17
16 CHO CHAN HO KOREA / JEONNAM6386081246207.67
17 WAN MUHD NAQIB UITM6675631230205.00
18 FRANCIS TAN SABAH / SUNWAY MEGALANES6266011227204.50
19 NEVERN NETANEEL NATIONAL YOUTH / UITM6475791226204.33
20 BENJAMIN ANG SINGAPORE / SYNTECH6915201211201.83
21 MATTHEW ONG SUNWAY MEGALANES6385721210201.67
22 GAN JU YEN SINGAPORE6285801208201.33
23 MELYSSA CHUA SINGAPORE580560481188198.00
24 SYAMIR ABD RAZAK MBPJ / MALAYSIA6485331181196.83
25 LUK YAU SHING IAN  HKG / VERY PROSHOP5855811166194.33
 Reserves
1 SHIN JI WAN KOREA / JEONNAM5925741166194.33
2 VISCENT TEO SINGAPORE5875681155192.50
3 KANG CHAE YEONG KOREA / JEONNAM6075471154192.33
4 TAN KAI BIN PUTRAJAYA6005431143190.50
5 SHERMAN GOH JUN ZE SINGAPORE5855461131188.50
6 ALISHA IMAN CHOONG ITQAN SPORTS574460481082180.33
7 SHAWN LEE SINGAPORE5594821041173.50
8 ADRIAN GOH SINGAPORE5365001036172.67
9 MUSHARRAF HOSSAIN AHMED  BANGLADESH495449944157.33
10 JAMES NG SINGAPORE456449905150.83
11 M HAFIZ ZAINUDDIN KJ / WIPERS789789263.00
12 SYED MOHAMMED KHALID  BANGLADESH377319696116.00
13 MUHAMMAD NUR AIMAN JOHOR / LITE FOREX /LITE FINANCE672672224.00
14 RAYMOND LEE HKG / VERY PROSHOP509149658109.67
15 MUHAMMAD HARIZ ADLAN PTBPP / MBI PENANG641641213.67
16 ABANG AFIQ YAZID SARAWAK / UITM SHAH ALAM639639213.00
17 CHAN KAM FOOK SUNWAY MEGALANES532532177.33
18 KIM YU BIN KOREA / JEON NAM531531177.00

| Back |
 Quick Link
Information
Rules & Regulations
Prize Structure
Squad Times
Detailed Scores
 QUALIFYING
Youth Girls U12
Youth Boys U12
Youth Girls U16
Youth Boys U16
Youth Girls Open
Youth Boys Open
Senior Division
Women's Grade
Men's Grade B
Men's Grade A
Mixed Open
 MASTERS
Youth Girls U12
Youth Boys U12
Youth Girls U16
Youth Boys U16
Youth Girls Open
Youth Boys Open
Senior Division
Women's Grade
Men's Grade B
Men's Grade A
Mixed Open Round 1
Mixed Open Round 2
Mixed Open Stepladder
Sanctioned by

Organized by
Title Sponsor
 Copyright © Asian Bowling Federation, 1998 - 2017. All Rights Reserved Hosted and maintained by Netmedia Services