46th Penang Pesta International Bowling Championships
Men Grade B Qualifying (Final Results: 11th Dec, 1830 hrs.) Photo Album 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6
Pos  Bowler  Country/Sponsor Ser1 Ser2 Total Ave
1 MUHAMAD HAMIZAN MALAYSIA / SUNWAY MEGALANES6816791360226.67
2 MOHAMMAD FAIZ DZUHAIRY BRUNEI/PBSPDB6656201285214.17
3 SYABIL AZAM MALAYSIA / SUNWAY MEGALANES6885941282213.67
4 THIAN ZHI YUN KEDAH6476221269211.50
5 SAFWAN ANWAR BRUNEI6346291263210.50
6 CHONG YEW JIN PERAK6416181259209.83
7 AK MOHD ARDHI BRUNEI6276141241206.83
8 OWEN JOSHUA JOSEF LIM MALAYSIA / SUNWAY MEGALANES6366001236206.00
9 MUHD AL-AMIN BRUNEI6335961229204.83
10 TAN KOK PHENG MALAYSIA6405891229204.83
11 ARIFF AHMAD BIN FAISAL AHMAD PENANG/PTBPP6365921228204.67
12 SAFRIZAL PENANG/MBI6415851226204.33
13 HAZEEM AZRIEL ZEIN SELANGOR / SUNWAY MEGALANES6076041211201.83
14 AMMAR ZULKIFLE UITM6185931211201.83
15 JAMLIDIN MANAP SABAH/PTBNS6015961197199.50
16 EDMUND CHONG PERAK6115861197199.50
17 JUSTIN PHOON WEI CHANG PENANG/HARD ROCK HOTEL 6125851197199.50
18 WAN ZUWAR BIN WAN MOHAMED ZAIN KL/HASIL6175801197199.50
19 AMIR ARIFF ADLAN PERAK6065891195199.17
20 FAKHRUL ANWAR JOHOR/UTHM6075861193198.83
21 EDWIN MAH SINGAPORE/AGAPE5965921188198.00
22 AIFIFUDDIN LUQMAN BAHANIDDIN PERAK/SMK GUNUNG RAPAT6305571187197.83
23 MOHD SHAHRIL ADZRUL JOHOR/UTHM6295561185197.50
24 AFIQ IRSYADUDDIN PERAK5975861183197.17
 Reserves
25 MASYADI HJ SUHAILI BRUNEI6045781182197.00
26 MUHAMMAD RUSYDI JOHOR/UTHM6125661178196.33
27 LUM SAI HONG PENANG5975691166194.33
28 LIAW VUN HSEUNG BRUNEI/PBSPDB5905751165194.17
29 MEOR IRFAN SMK GUNUNG RAPAT / PERAK6135521165194.17
30 ADRIAN GOH SINGAPORE5875761163193.83
31 TERRY YEO SINGAPORE/TRINITY BOWLING5905711161193.50
32 PG SAIFUL RIZAL HJ YUNUS BRUNEI/PBBM5855711156192.67
33  JONATHAN BERNARD  INDONESIA6015541155192.50
34 YURA FAIZAL BRUNEI5835621145190.83
35 YAP ISAAC SINGAPORE / NSRCC5865571143190.50
36 PG MD NASRUL RAHMAN BRUNEI/PBSPDB5855571142190.33
37 MOHD YAZID  MALAYSIA5975421139189.83
38 NAZDENY ARDIAN BRUNEI/PBSPDB5725661138189.67
39 VISCENT TEO SINGAPORE5945391133188.83
40 MUHAMMAD NOR AZRIE  PENANG5715561127187.83
41 AMIR AZIZI BIN AZMI PERAK5625621124187.33
42 TAN BOON SIANG KEDAH5565541110185.00
43 KANG JIN-JYOUNG KOREA / JEJU5725291101183.50
44 SHAMSHUL BAHRI BIN SAPARI PENANG / MBI6004931093182.17
45 MUHAMMAD FAIZ BIN SALIM MALAYSIA / UTHM JOHOR5545361090181.67
46 MUHAMMAD ALIFF PERAK 5934931086181.00
47 DANIAL RUSYDI PENANG/ALLEY FIGHTERS/PTBPP5555291084180.67
48 LUKAS ADRIANTO INDONESIA5445301074179.00
49 KIM HYO-JIN KOREA / JEJU5425281070178.33
50 TAN FANG SHEEN PENANG5445151059176.50
51 MUHAMMAD NAZRI PENANG/MBI/PTBPP5594971056176.00
52 YAP ISAIAH SINGAPORE / NSRCC5684851053175.50
53 MUHAMMAD ISYRAF DANISH KEDAH/MBI525468993165.50
54 HJ ZAINAL ABIDIN HJ MOHAMAD BRUNEI/PBSPDB495477972162.00
55 LIM YUEN YIK KEDAH478465943157.17
56 TAKAAKI MORI JAPAN477442919153.17
57 SYED MOHAMMED KHALID BANGLADESH349338687114.50
58 TAI CHIA HUNG TAIPEI637637212.33

| Back |
 Quick Link
Information
Rules & Regulations
Prize Structure
Squad Times
Detailed Scores
 QUALIFYING
Youth Girls U12
Youth Boys U12
Youth Girls U16
Youth Boys U16
Youth Girls Open
Youth Boys Open
Senior Division
Women's Grade
Men's Grade B
Men's Grade A
Mixed Open
 MASTERS
Youth Girls U12
Youth Boys U12
Youth Girls U16
Youth Boys U16
Youth Girls Open
Youth Boys Open
Senior Division
Women's Grade
Men's Grade B
Men's Grade A
Mixed Open Round 1
Mixed Open Round 2
Mixed Open Stepladder
Sanctioned by

Organized by
Title Sponsor
 Copyright © Asian Bowling Federation, 1998 - 2017. All Rights Reserved Hosted and maintained by Netmedia Services